WorldCat Identities

Resaland, Geir Kåre

Overview
Works: 9 works in 9 publications in 2 languages and 17 library holdings
Roles: Other, Contributor, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Geir Kåre Resaland
Psychometric properties of the Norwegian version of the Kidscreen-27 questionnaire by John Roger Andersen( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Does cardiorespiratory fitness moderate the prospective association between physical activity and cardiometabolic risk factors in children? by Turid Skrede( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comparison of 10 accelerometer non-wear time criteria and logbooks in children by Eivind Aadland( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physical activity and cardiovascular risk factors in a 40- to 42-year-old rural Norwegian population from 1975-2010: repeated cross-sectional surveys by Ane Kristiansen Solbraa( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproducibility of domain-specific physical activity over two seasons in children by Eivind Aadland( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The multivariate physical activity signature associated with metabolic health in children by Eivind Aadland( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multicollinear physical activity accelerometry data and associations to cardiometabolic health: challenges, pitfalls, and potential solutions by Eivind Aadland( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Folkehelse og livsmestring i skolen : i fag, på tvers av fag og som en helhetlig tilnærming( Book )

1 edition published in 2021 in Norwegian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Multicolli ... to 0.00 for Multicolli ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Geir Kåre Resaland wetenschapper

Languages