WorldCat Identities

Bonney, Françoise (1941-....).

Overview
Works: 4 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 57 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BX4705.G324, 940.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Françoise Bonney
L'enfant au Moyen-âge : littérature et civilisation( )

in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jean Gerson et l'enfance by Françoise Bonny( Book )

9 editions published between 1972 and 1975 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les enfants jetés by Françoise Bonney( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onze récits qu'on ne peut lire sans profondes émotions. Des enfants abandonnés par les parents, pour des raisons économiques ou autres, "sont jetés" à l'hôpital de San Gallo. A l'aide des registres d'entrée conservés maintenant à l'hôpital des Innocents (Florence), l'auteure a reconstitué ces histoires d'enfants dans un texte vivant, souvent dramatique. Des illustrations au plomb, décrivent ces faits avec sobriété et réalisme
Autour de Jean Gerson. Opinions de théologiens sur les superstitions et la sorcellerie au début du XVe siècle by Françoise Bonney( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.69 for Autour de ... to 0.94 for Jean Gerso ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Françoise Bonney born 1941; VIAF 225746713

Françoise Bonney schrijver

Languages
French (13)