WorldCat Identities

Stray-Pedersen, Babill

Overview
Works: 49 works in 55 publications in 3 languages and 106 library holdings
Roles: Contributor, Other, Editor, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Babill Stray-Pedersen
Viral infection in pregnancy( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migrene og annen hodepine by Anne M Wolland( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Undetermined and Norwegian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selvom interessen og forskningen omkring migræne er øget, så er denne "folkesygdom" underdiagnostiseret og underbehandlet i følge forfatterne. For at finde frem til den rette diagnose, må man have en viden om de andre former for hovedpine. Denne bog er et hjælpemiddel til at skille mellem migræne og anden hovedpine, og samtidig giver forfatterne gode råd om medicinsk behandling og andre behandlingsformer
Migrän : och annan huvudvärk by Anne M Wolland( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxoplasma infection and pregnancy by Babill Stray-Pedersen( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prevalence of sexually transmitted infections among pregnant women with known HIV status in northern Tanzania by Sia E Msuya( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indications for Cesarean Sections in Rural Nepal by Live Johanne Samdal( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rubella sero-prevalence among children in Kilimanjaro region: a community based study prior to the introduction of rubella vaccine in Tanzania by Nikolas A. S Chotta( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exploring the Relationship Between Food Insecurity, Gender Roles and HIV/AIDS Among Tonga Carers of Disabled Children of Binga in Zimbabwe by Jennifer Muderedzi( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obstetric Outcomes of First- and Second-Generation Pakistani Immigrants: A Comparison Study at a Low-Risk Maternity Ward in Norway by Kjersti S Bakken( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reduction of late stillbirth with the introduction of fetal movement information and guidelines - a clinical quality improvement by Julie Victoria Holm Tveit( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laboratory characterisation of Salmonella enterica serotype Typhi isolates from Zimbabwe, 2009-2017 by Tapfumanei Mashe( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociodemographic inequities in cervical cancer screening, treatment and care amongst women aged at least 25 years: evidence from surveys in Harare, Zimbabwe by O Tapera( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of gestational age and the mode of surgical abortion on postabortion hemorrhage and fever: evidence from population-based reproductive health survey in Georgia by Ekaterine Pestvenidze( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immigrants from conflict-zone countries: an observational comparison study of obstetric outcomes in a low-risk maternity ward in Norway by Kjersti S Bakken( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health system constraints affecting treatment and care among women with cervical cancer in Harare, Zimbabwe by O Tapera( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Risk factors for severe postpartum hemorrhage: a case-control study by Lill Trine Nyfløt( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.81 for Migrän : ... to 0.97 for Migrene og ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Viral infection in pregnancy
Covers
Alternative Names
Babill Stray-Pedersen dochtúir Ioruach

Babill Stray-Pedersen médecin norvégienne

Babill Stray-Pedersen médica noruega

Babill Stray-Pedersen metgessa noruega

Babill Stray-Pedersen mjeke norvegjeze

Babill Stray-Pedersen Noors arts

Babill Stray-Pedersen Norwegian physician

Pedersen Babill Stray-

Stray-Pedersen, B.

بابل ستراى بيدرسن دكتوره من النرويج

Languages