WorldCat Identities

小川, 彦平

Overview
Works: 13 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 16 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Topographic maps 
Roles: Editor, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 彦平 小川
Tōa kyōeiken nishitaiheiyō daichizu : Fuzu sekaizu shōnantō yōzu jawatōshōzu hawai shotō shōzu( )

3 editions published between 1942 and 1944 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is a map showing mainly the Greater East Asia Co-Prosperity Sphere and the regions in the West Pacific Ocean, along with 4 inset maps. The main map shows the details on the population, transportation routes, boundaries between states and nations, geographical details such as location of swamps, deserts etc, radio stations, and the locations of Japanese embassies and consulates etc. The location of various food and natural resources such as pepper, sheep, malt, gold, oil, iron ore etc, available at the various regions are also marked out in kanji across the main map and the inset maps of the island of Java and Hawaii. The other 2 inset maps are of Singapore and a view of the comparative land masses of the various countries in the world
Toa kyoeiken nishitaiheiyo daichizu : Fuzu sekaizu shonanto yozu jabato shozu hawai shoto shozu( )

2 editions published in 1942 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaikyōken yōzu( )

1 edition published in 1940 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a map of Europe, Asia and Africa which illustrates chiefly, the population density and distribution of Muslims in these regions
Saishinshiki daitōkyō chizu : Banchi iri( )

1 edition published in 1922 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Taiheiyō dai chizu by Hikohei Ogawa( )

1 edition published in 1942 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mohan daitōkyō chizu dō fukin gunbu : Shōsai banchiiri( )

1 edition published in 1927 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jawa shōmitsu zu : oyobi Bamu-tō, Romboku-tō by Hikohei Ogawa( )

1 edition published in 1943 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saishinshiki dai Tōkyō chizu : banchi iri by Tatsuo Kizaki( )

1 edition published in 1922 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Taiheiyo daichizu : Daitoa kyoeiken shuiki( )

1 edition published in 1942 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saishin dai Nihon chizu by Dai Nihon Yūbenkai Kōdansha( )

1 edition published in 1933 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tochigiken chizu( )

1 edition published in 1935 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Poketsuto daitōkyō annai( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Taiheiyō daichizu : Dai Tōa kyōeiken shuiki( )

1 edition published in 1942 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Tōa kyōe ... to 0.00 for Tōa kyōe ...)

Alternative Names
Ogawa, Hikohei

オガワ, ヒコヘイ

Languages