WorldCat Identities

山科, 紀子

Overview
Works: 2 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 3 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Classifications: QC16.B66, 530.0924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 紀子 山科
A life in science by N. F Mott( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The late Sir Nevill Mott was one of Britain's greatest ever and most admired scientists. A physicist of great repute he was Britain's last Nobel Prize winner for Physics. This landmark book, published to celebrate Mott's 90th Birthday in 1995, explores the life and work of one of our best physicists
William Henry Bragg, 1862-1942 : man and scientist by Gwendolen M Caroe( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.48 for William He ... to 0.60 for A life in ...)

Alternative Names
Yamashina, Noriko

ヤマシナ, ノリコ

Languages