WorldCat Identities

Sundance Kid

Overview
Works: 36 works in 80 publications in 3 languages and 1,175 library holdings
Roles: Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sundance Kid
Material on tape of Harry Longabaugh Jr. lecture in Ogden : at the Weber County Library June 24, 1970 by Harry Longabaugh( )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Harry Alonzo Lonagabaugh was born in Crook County, Wyoming. The author is the son of Harry and Anna Marie Thayne. He says his father died of natural causes in 1957
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.09 for History vs ... to 0.97 for Material o ...)

Covers
Outlaws : a quest for Butch and SundanceButch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid : gunfighters of the west
Alternative Names
Longabaugh, Harry 1860-

Longabaugh, Harry Alonzo 1860-

Place, H. A. 1860-

Place, Harry 1860-

Sundance, Place 1860-

Languages