WorldCat Identities

Pellegrino, C.

Overview
Works: 35 works in 49 publications in 3 languages and 124 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about C Pellegrino
 
Most widely held works by C Pellegrino
Andeutungen über den ursprünglichen religions- unterschied der römischen patricier und plebejer by Dmitrij L Krjukov( Book )

11 editions published in 1842 in German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observationes ad Taciti Agricolam by Dmitrij L Krjukov( Book )

3 editions published in 1832 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letter of intent for KM3NeT 2.0 by S Adrián-Martínez( )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2020 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A search for Secluded Dark Matter in the Sun with the ANTARES neutrino telescope by Silvia Adrián-Martinez( )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2020 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constraints on the neutrino emission from the Galactic Ridge with the ANTARES telescope by S Adrián-Martínez( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optimal Hardy-Littlewood type inequalities for polynomials and multilinear operators by N Albuquerque( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intrinsic limits on resolutions in muon- and electron-neutrino charged-current events in the KM3NeT/ORCA detector by KM3NeT collaboration( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measuring the atmospheric neutrino oscillation parameters and constraining the 3+1 neutrino model with ten years of ANTARES data by The ANTARES collaboration( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Age- and menopause-related changes in speed of sound and ultrasound attenuation of the os calcis in a healthy Italian female population by C Tirafili( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sharp Anisotropic Hardy-Littlewood Inequality for Positive Multilinear Forms by D Núñez-Alarcón( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian Masters of the Sixteenth Century by Walter L Strauss( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian research in mathematics education : 1988-1995( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All-sky search for high-energy neutrinos from gravitational wave event GW170104 with the Antares neutrino telescope The ANTARES Collaboration by J.-J Aubert( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lineability and Spaceability: A New Approach by V. V Fávaro( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Use of image correlation system to study the bond behavior of FRCM-concrete joints by C Sabâu( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Search for relativistic magnetic monopoles with five years of the ANTARES detector data by ANTARES collaboration( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An algorithm for the reconstruction of high-energy neutrino-induced particle showers and its application to the ANTARES neutrino telescope by J.-J Aubert( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cosmic ray shadow of the Moon observed with the ANTARES neutrino telescope by J.-J Aubert( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long term monitoring of the optical background in the Capo Passero deep-sea site with the NEMO tower prototype by S Adrián-Martínez( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some applications of the Hölder inequality for mixed sums by N Albuquerque( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.84 for Thirst : p ... to 0.97 for Andeutunge ...)

Italian Masters of the Sixteenth Century
Covers
Alternative Names
Dmitri Lvovitch Krioukov Professeur à l'université impériale de Moscou

Dmitri Lwowitsch Krjukow

Dmitry Kryukov

Dmitry Lvovich Kryukov

Dmitry Lvovich Kryukov professor uit Keizerrijk Rusland (1809-1845)

Krjukov, Demetrius 1809-1845

Krjukov, Dmitrij L'vovič 1809-1845

Krjukow, Demetrius.

Krjukow, Demetrius 1809-1845

Kryukov, Dimitry L'vovich 1809-1845

Pellegrino, C. 1809-1845

Pellegrino, D. 1809-1845

Pellegrino, Domenico 1809-1845

Дмитрий Крюков

Крюков Димитрий

Крюков, Дмитрий Львович, 1809-1845.

Languages
English (21)

German (11)

Latin (2)