WorldCat Identities

Escobar, Bartolomé de

Overview
Works: 29 works in 43 publications in 3 languages and 94 library holdings
Genres: History  Sermons 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bartolomé de Escobar
Crónicas del Reino de Chile by Francisco Esteve Barba( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Spanish and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crónica del Reino de Chile by Pedro Mariño de Lobera( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conciones (quadragesimales) by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

1 edition published in 1617 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crónica del reino de Chile, escrita por el capitan d. Pedro Mariño de Lobera by Pedro Mariño de Lobera( )

1 edition published in 1960 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Libro de la generacion de Iesu Christo N.S. y de su Madre gloriosissim a Señora Nuestra. Reverenciado en ocho sermones, acerca de ocho partes del libro by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

5 editions published in 1622 in Spanish and Portuguese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R. p. Bartolomæi de Scobar ... Conciones de festis Domini by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

2 editions published between 1625 and 1942 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crónica del Reino de Chile by Pedro Mariño de Lobera( Book )

1 edition published in 1865 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R.P. Bartholomaei De Scobar Hisplensis E Societate Iesv Conciones De Festis Domini by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

1 edition published in 1625 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conciones de festis domini : nunc primun in lucem edita et duplici indice illustratæ by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

2 editions published in 1625 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R.P. Bartholomaei De Scobar ... conciones svper omnes beatae Virginis Deiparae Mariae festivitates by Bartolomé de (S. I.) Escobar( Book )

2 editions published in 1624 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R.p. Bartholomæi de Scobar Hispalensis e Societate Iesu Conciones super omnes beatæ Virginis Deiparæ Mariæ festivitates by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

2 editions published in 1624 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R.p. Bartholomæi de Scobar Hispalensis e Societate Iesu Conciones de festis Domini by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

3 editions published in 1625 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conciones (Mariales) by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

1 edition published in 1624 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

R.P. Bartholomaei de Scobar Hispalensis e Societate Iesv Conciones svper omnes Beatae Virginis ... Mariae festivitates nunc primum in lucem editae by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

1 edition published in 1624 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

R.P. Bartholomaei de Scobar Hispalensis e Societate Iesv Conciones de festis Domini nunc primum in lucem editae by Bartolomé de Escobar( Book )

1 edition published in 1625 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.35 for Bartholoma ... to 0.97 for R.P. Barth ...)

Alternative Names
Bartolomé de Escobar born 1560; died 1624

Escobar, Bartholomaeus 1560-1624

Scobar, Bartholomaeus de 1560-1624

Scobarius, Bartholomaeus de 1560-1624

Languages