WorldCat Identities

Clay, Thomas

Overview
Works: 2 works in 7 publications in 3 languages and 9 library holdings
Genres: Crime films  Drama 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thomas Clay
The great ecstacy of Robert Carmichael by Thomas Clay( Visual )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Als de intelligente en muzikale Robert Carmichael begint te spijbelen en met drugs te experimenteren, belandt hij samen met een groep verkeerde vrienden in een spiraal van geweld
Soi Cowboy( Visual )

5 editions published between 2008 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Bangkok, a corpulent European man and a young, pregnant Thai woman live together in near silence. He gives her presents - she has a growing collection of stuffed animals - and takes viagra pills. She is looking for security, and he is the best way for her to stay out of Soi Cowboy, the red-light district where they met. Meanwhile, in the countryside, a teenage mafia enforcer is employed to deliver his older brother's head
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.83 for The great ... to 0.86 for The great ...)

Alternative Names
Clay, Thomas William 1979-

Clay, Tom 1979-

Thomas Clay Filmemacher (geb. 1979)

Thomas Clay filmmaker (born 1979)

Languages
English (5)

German (1)

Lao (1)