WorldCat Identities

Narzyński, Juliusz

Overview
Works: 14 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Illustrator
Classifications: ND955.P63,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Juliusz Narzyński
 
Most widely held works by Juliusz Narzyński
Juliusz Narzyn̄ski : malarstwo, rysunek, maj 1972 by Juliusz Narzyn̄ski( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cztery Ewangelie i Psalmy( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Księga psalmów by Jan Szeruda( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Bez tytułu II] [katalog wystawy], Łódź, luty 1993 by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Siedzący człowiek] by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1981 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Kompozycja abstrakcyjna] by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1979 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Kompozycja abstrakcyjna] by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1981 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Juliusz Narzyński - rysunek Maj 1972( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Bez tytułu] [katalog wystawy], Łódź, luty 1993 by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Kompozycja abstrakcyjna] by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1979 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arka ocalenia by Juliusz Narzyński( Visual )

1 edition published in 1979 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ewangelia św. Marka : przekład ekumeniczny( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Polish and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ewangelia św. Mateusza : przekład ekumeniczny( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Polish and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.77 for Cztery Ewa ... to 0.99 for [Kompozycj ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Juliusz Narzynski pintor polacu

Juliusz Narzynski Polish painter (born 1934)

Juliusz Narzynski polnischer Maler

Juliusz Narzynski Pools kunstschilder

Languages
Polish (11)