WorldCat Identities

Van de Vrie, Marinus

Overview
Works: 3 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 6 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marinus Van de Vrie
The distribution of phytophagous and predacious mites on apple leaves / Problems and prospects in the integrated control of phytophagous mites / [by] M. van de Vrie by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The influence of predatory mites on the population development of Panonychus ulmi Koch on apple by Marinus Van de Vrie( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems and prospects in the integrated control of phytophagous mites by Marinus Van de Vrie( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The distri ... to 0.00 for The distri ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Vrie, Marinus Van de

Languages