WorldCat Identities

CHARLES V., Duke of Lorraine

Overview
Works: 18 works in 37 publications in 4 languages and 50 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.
La Vie de Charles V. Duc de Lorraine, etc. [By J. de la Brune. With a portrait.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

8 editions published in 1691 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Life of that Most Illustrious Prince Charles V. late Duke of Lorrain and Bar ... Rendred into English, etc. [A translation, by - Wilson, of "La Vie de Charles V." by J. de la Brune.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

3 editions published in 1691 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the Ever to be Lamented Death of the Most Magnanimous and Illustrious Prince, Charles Leopold Duke of Lorraine ... who died suddenly, April the eighth 1690. [In verse.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

3 editions published in 1690 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lebens-Beschreibung dess ... Heldens Carl des v. Hertzogen zu Lothringen, etc. [A translation, by P. Fievet, of "La Vie de Charles V." by J. de la Brune. With a portrait.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

3 editions published in 1691 in German and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Breve relazione dell'acquisto di Buda ... fatto dall'arm imperiali sotto la ... condota del ... Duca di Lorena, Generalissimo, e del ... Duca elettore di Bauiera. [With a woodcut.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

2 editions published in 1686 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Ombre de Charles V. duc de Lorraine consultée sur l'état present des affaires de l'Europe by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

2 editions published in 1693 in French and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Journal of the Siege of Mentz, under the command of ... the Duke of Lorrain, and the Confederate Princes ... Written in the German tongue by an eminent officer, and translated into English by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

1 edition published in 1689 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relatio medica de ... Lotharingiæ Ducis obitu. MS. note by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

1 edition published in 1690 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epitaphe de feüe son Altesse serenissime le Duc Charles de Lorraine. [In verse.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

1 edition published in 1690 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divi Caroli Lotheringiæ Ducis M.S. [An epitaph.] by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

1 edition published in 1690 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Geest van Carel de v. Hertogh van Lotharingen raad gevraagt over de tegenwoordige toestant van de saken van Europa by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

1 edition published in 1693 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuouo ragguaglio della segnalata vittoria ottenuta dall'armi Cesaree comandate dal ... Duca di Lorena sopra Turchi, il dì 16., e 17. Agosto 1685, etc by Duke of Lorraine CHARLES V.( Book )

1 edition published in 1685 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.91 for [Testament ... to 0.94 for L'Ombre de ...)

Alternative Names
Charles V, Duke of Lorraine and Bar

Karl V, Herzog von Lothringen

Karl V Leopold, Herzog von Lothringen

Karl, von Lothringen

Lorraine, Duke of (Charles V)

Languages