WorldCat Identities

Avčin, Tadej

Overview
Works: 248 works in 251 publications in 2 languages and 369 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other, Thesis advisor, Editor, Contributor, Interviewee, Reviewer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tadej Avčin
Dogovor o obravnavi anafilaksije = Consensus on management of anaphylaxis( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Slovenian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cepljenje in cepiva - dobre prakse varnega cepljenja : univerzitetni učbenik za študente medicinske in zdravstvene fakultete( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pediatrična alergologija( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Slovenian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naš vsakdan. Brez bolečin : odgovori strokovnjakov o bioloških zdravilih( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Slovenian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmakogenomika in vrednotenje intermitentnega zdravljenja z antagonisti levkotrienov pri otrocih s persistentno astmo : doktorska disertacija by Maja Skerbinjek-Kavalar( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Slovenian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prescribing adrenaline auto-injectors in Slovenian children by Tina Vesel( )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analiza protiteles proti infliksimabu pri otrocih in mladostnikih z juvenilnim idiopatskim artritisom : doktorska disertacija by Miha Kosmač( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neonatal infections and immune response in newborns : international symposium 2013 : [strokovno izobraževanje, marec 2013 : znanstvena monografija]( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Slovenian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Učinkovitost cepljenja proti gripi in njegov vpliv na osnovno bolezen pri otrocih z juvenilnim idiopatskim artritisom : [doktorska disertacija] by Nataša Toplak( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Slovenian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Astma pri otrocih by Ana Kotnik Pirš( Book )

1 edition published in 2020 in Slovenian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Distribution of MEFV gene mutations and R202Q polymorphism in the Serbian population and their influence on oxidative stress and clinical manifestations of inflammation by Jelena Milenković( )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educational initiatives and training for paediatric rheumatology in Europe by Helen Foster( )

2 editions published in 2018 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identifikacija nekaterih kandidatnih genov za astmo ter povezava teh genov s fenotipom astme in odgovorom na terapijo pri otrocih z astmo : doktorska disertacija by Vojko Berce( )

1 edition published in 2010 in Slovenian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basophil activation test is useful in diagnosing allergy to beta-lactams in children( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pediatric APS: State of the Art by Arzu Soybilgic( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thrombosis in children( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.62 for Cepljenje ... to 0.97 for Cepljenje ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Avčin, T.

Avcin, Tadej

Tadej Avčin onderzoeker

Languages