WorldCat Identities

Ajo, Reino

Overview
Works: 60 works in 137 publications in 4 languages and 706 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HC337.F5, 388.309485021
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Reino Ajo
An analysis of automobile frequencis [sic] in a human geographic continuum by Reino AJO( Book )

15 editions published in 1955 in English and Swedish and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions to "social physics," a programme sketch with special regard to national planning by Reino Ajo( Book )

7 editions published in 1953 in English and Swedish and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London's field response in terms of population change by Reino Ajo( Book )

8 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the structure of population density in London's field by Reino Ajo( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fields of population change aroung the 60th parallel capitals and maritime cities Oslo - Stockholm - Helsinki about 1960 by Reino Ajo( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The growth history of world's railway net by Reino Ajo( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Veränderung der Hauptrichtung des Verkehrs und ihre Wirkung auf das Strassennetz von Vesilahti in Südwest-Häme; Verkehrsgeographisch-planologische Studie by Reino Ajo( Book )

5 editions published between 1955 and 1956 in German and Finnish and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Telephone call markets by Reino Ajo( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On estimating automobile frequences in a human geographic continuum by Reino Ajo( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in Finnish and English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantitative anthropogeographische Muster und Modelle : methodologische Studie am beispiel Polen by Reino Ajo( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantitative anthropogeographische Muster und Modelle : methodologische Studie am Beispiel Polen by Reino Ajo( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the field profile of the rate of total increase of population as exemplified by Tampere, Finland by Reino Ajo( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liikennealueiden Kehittyminen Suomessa. Développement des espaces de circulation en Finlande by Reino Ajo( Book )

4 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in Finnish and German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary in French
London's field response by Reino Ajo( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rauman ja Uudenkaupungin edustan paikannimet ja kaupunkien sijainti by Reino Ajo( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Finnish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tampereen liikennealue by R Ajo( Book )

5 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in Finnish and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Estimating automobile frequences in a human geographic continuum by Reino Ajo( Book )

4 editions published in 1955 in English and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rauman ja Uudenkaupungin edustan paikannimet ja kaupunkien sijainti = Die Ortsnamen innerhalb der Meeresfläche vor Rauma und Uusikaupunki und die Lage der Städte by Reino Ajo( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in Finnish and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zusammenfassung
London's field response by Reino Ajo( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.71 for Contributi ... to 0.95 for On Estimat ...)

Alternative Names
Ajo, Reino Ahti Aslak.

Languages
English (55)

German (16)

Finnish (14)

Swedish (2)