WorldCat Identities

Mirowski, Marek

Overview
Works: 26 works in 26 publications in 2 languages and 26 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Contributor, Author
Classifications: RC268.5, 616.994071
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marek Mirowski
ABCG2 in peptic ulcer: gene expression and mutation analysis by Aleksandra Salagacka-Kubiak( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profil ekspresji genów w przewlekłej białaczce limfocytowej określany techniką mikromacierzy( )

1 edition published in 2009 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charakterystyka i znaczenie proteinaz cysteinowych w procesie nowotworzenia = The characterization and importance of cysteine of proteases in cancer development by Paulina Młudzik( )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Status genu K-RAS jako czynnik prognostyczny i predykcyjny w raku jelita grubego( )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Białka oporności wielolekowej w szpiczaku mnogim( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<>( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Uptake of radiolabelled endomorphins by experimental mammary adenocarcinoma( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assessment of TNFA polymorphisms at positions -857 and -863 in polish peptic ulcer patients( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Białka HMGA i ich geny jako potencjalne biomarkery nowotworowe by Ewa Balcerczak( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocena ekspresji genu kodującego symporter sodowo/jodowy (NIS) w rakach tarczycy metodą RT-PCR : doniesienie wstępne( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Association of ABCB1 T-129C polymorphism and multiple myeloma risk in Polish population( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lekooporność jako problem eradykacji zakażenia Helicobacter pylori( )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Expression of C-ERBB2 and P65 genes and their protein products in follicular neoplasms of thyroid gland( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Relevance of animal studies to the evaluation of human cancer risk : proceedings of a symposium held December 5-8, 1990 in Austin, Texas by Robert D'Amato( )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Apoptotic gene expression under influence of fludarabine and cladribine in chronic lymphocytic leukemia-microarray study( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Metaloproteinazy : znaczenie w procesie nowotworzenia, diagnostyce i terapii = Metalloproteinases : importance in cancer development, diagnostics and therapy by Jacek Pietrzak( )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mikroprocesory DNA w badaniach biomedycznych by Marek Mirowski( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Detection of methicillin resistance in hospital environmental strains of coagulase-negative staphylococci( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

C3435T polymorphism of the ABCB1 gene : impact on genetic susceptibility to peptic ulcers( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.97 (from 0.68 for ABCG2 in p ... to 0.99 for Relevance ...)

Alternative Names
Mirowski, M.

Languages
Polish (10)

English (10)