WorldCat Identities

Stańczak, Janusz J.

Overview
Works: 10 works in 10 publications in 2 languages and 10 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Janusz J Stańczak
Genetic detection of HLA-B*5701 allele for prediction of Abacavir hypersensitivity among HIV-positive patients in Polish population( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

PTN AIDS recommendations for HIV-1 genotyping by Janusz J Stańczak( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Częstość występowania mutantów HCV opornych na inhibitory proteazy u polskich pacjentów zakażonych genotypem 1 wirusa HCV( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Better outcome of HBe Ag (-) than HBe Ag (+) lamivudine treatment of HBV chronically infected patients( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Modern diagnostics of chlamydia trachomatis infections by Janusz J Stańczak( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Diagnostyka molekularna w monitorowaniu leczenia WZW C = Molecular diagnostics in monitoring of chronic hepatitis C treatment by Piotr Ząbek( )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Prevalence of hepatitis C virus mutants resistant to protease inhibitors among polish HCV genotype 1-infected patients( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Występowanie genotypów HCV w Polsce( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Diagnostyka molekularna w monitorowaniu leczenia WZW C( )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Distribution of HCV genotypes in Poland( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.99 (from 0.96 for Diagnostyk ... to 0.99 for Diagnostyk ...)

Alternative Names
Stańczak, Janusz.

Languages