WorldCat Identities

Schott family

Overview
Works: 33 works in 39 publications in 2 languages and 238 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Anecdotes  History 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Schott family
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Schott family
Schott-Rosenthal Family Collection( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vaccination document (1906), birth certificate (1905), marriage certificate (1929), Familienstammbuch (family book with notarized genealogical and vital entries)
by Schott family( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers include 3 letters written by Uriel B. Schott to his family in Waterloo, N.Y., in regards to his travels, primarily by sea, from New York to California, and then settling in French Corral, California, where he prospected for gold
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.34 for Schott 188 ... to 0.99 for Dera Schot ...)

Alternative Names
Schotte family

Languages
English (24)

German (4)