WorldCat Identities

Mangin, Stanislas (1917-1986)

Overview
Works: 5 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 32 library holdings
Genres: Personal narratives  Personal correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stanislas Mangin
Lettres de guerre [à sa femme] 1914-1918 by Charles Mangin( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travailleurs immigrés : le bilan : contribution au bilan de la situation de la France en mai 1981 en ce qui concerne la condition des Travailleurs immigrés by Stanislas Mangin( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immigration étrangère et enseignement. Communication à l'Académie des Sciences morales et politiques le 22 février 1971 by Stanislas Mangin( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LA CONDITION DES TRAVAILLEURS IMMIGREE by Stanislas MANGIN( )

1 edition published in 1982 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alphabétisation et promotion des migrants étrangers en France : rapport d'enquête. Publié avec le concours de la Direction des populations et des migrations du Ministère du travail, de l'emploi et de la population. [Introduction par Stanislas Mangin.] by la science et la culture Commission de la République française pour l'éducation( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.83 for Travailleu ... to 0.99 for LA CONDITI ...)

Alternative Names
Stanislas Mangin Frans jurist (1917-1986)

Stanislas Mangin French jurist and lawyer (1917-1986)

Станислас Манжен

ستانيسلاس مانجين

Languages
French (7)