WorldCat Identities

Saché, Marc

Overview
Works: 36 works in 54 publications in 3 languages and 114 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography  Sources  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Local history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Redactor, Secretary, Author of introduction
Classifications: CD1215.M3, 944.18
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marc Saché
Lettres de Philippe-le-Bel relatives au pays de Gévaudan by France( )

5 editions published between 1896 and 1897 in French and Latin and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Répertoire numérique de la série L, administration départementale de 1789 à l'an VIII by Archives départementales de Maine-et-Loire( Book )

2 editions published between 1951 and 1993 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventaire sommaire des Archives départementales antérieures à 1790 : Maine-et-Loire by Archives départementales de Maine-et-Loire( Book )

5 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventaire sommaire des Archives départementales antérieures à 1790. Maine-et-Loire. Série I, état civil protestant by Maine-et-Loire (France). Archives départementales( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fantaisies et réalités. Les Fillettes de Louis XI et le château d'Angers : par M. Saché, by Marc Saché( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vieux comptes bretons : une procédure criminelle en l'an 1500, par Marc Saché, by Marc Saché( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventaire sommaire des archives départementales antérieures à 1790. : Maine-et-Loire. Archives ecclésiastiques, Série H by Marc Saché( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les livres de raisons de Jean V et de Jean VI du Bellay, abbés de Saint-Florent de Saumur by Marc Saché( )

3 editions published in 1905 in English and French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Principes de la constitution : une lettre des députés de Maine-et-Loire, 1790 by Marc Saché( Book )

2 editions published in 1908 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les livres de raisons de Jean V et de Jean VI du Bellay, by Marc Saché( Book )

2 editions published in 1905 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À propos du privilège de sauvegarde de l'Université d'Angers [par M. Saché] by Marc Saché( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trente années de vie provinciale, d'après le journal de Toissonnier; Angers (1683-1713) by Étienne Toisonnier( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Prussiens en Maine-et-Loire (août-septembre 1815) leurs rapports avec la population by Marc Saché( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les abbesses de Fontevraud : influences et corruption by Marc Saché( Book )

3 editions published in 1921 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres de Philippe le Bel relatives au pays de Gévaudan, publiées, avec une introduction et des notes, par Jean Roucaute, ... Marc Saché, by Philippe( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventaire sommaire des archives départementales antérieures à 1790, archives ecclésiastiques, série H, clergé régulier by Maine-et-Loire (France). Archives départementales( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventaire sommaire des Archives départementales antérieures à 1790. Maine-et-Loire. Archives ecclésiastiques. Série H by Archives départementales de Maine-et-Loire( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

David d'Angers et Goethe Weimar - 1829 by Marc Saché( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.78 for Lettres de ... to 0.97 for Inventaire ...)

Alternative Names
Marc Saché French historian

Marc Saché historiador francés

Languages
French (35)

English (2)

Latin (1)