WorldCat Identities

Mallet, Edouard

Overview
Works: 99 works in 186 publications in 4 languages and 487 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Church history  Vital statistics 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Honoree, Contributor, Compiler
Classifications: DQ443, 949.4006
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edouard Mallet
 
Most widely held works by Edouard Mallet
Œuvres historiques et littéraires de Léonard Baulacre by Léonard Baulacre( Book )

3 editions published in 1857 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents inédits relatifs à l'histoire de Genève de 1312 à 1378 by Édouard Mallet( Book )

7 editions published in 1872 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chartes inédits relatives à l'histoire de la ville et du diocèse du Genève et antérieures à l'année 1312 by Édouard Mallet( Book )

3 editions published in 1862 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chartes inédites relatives à l'histoire de la ville et du diocèse de Genève et antérieures à l'année 1312 by Edouard Mallet( Book )

7 editions published in 1862 in French and Latin and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Suisse historique et pittoresque : comprenant l'histoire, la géographie et la statistique de ce pays by Eusèbe-Henri Gaullieur( )

in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches historiques et statistiques sur la population de Genève, son mouvement annuel et sa longévité, depuis le XVIe siècle jusqu'a nos jours (1539-1855) by Edouard Mallet( Book )

7 editions published between 1837 and 1857 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres historiques et littéraires de Léonard Baulacre, ancien bibliothécaire de la République de Genève (1728 à 1756) by Léonard Baulacre( Book )

5 editions published in 1857 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documens genevois inédits pour la généalogie historique de la Maison souveraine de Savoie depuis le douzième siècle jusqu'au quinzième by Edouard Mallet( Book )

4 editions published between 1836 and 1856 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chartes inédites relatives à l'histoire de la ville et du diocèse de Genève et antérieures à l'année 1312 by Édouard Mallet( Book )

3 editions published between 1862 and 1865 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches expérimentales sur la mesure des constantes critiques by Edouard Mallet( Book )

6 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Loi sur la procédure civile du canton de Genève : suivie de l'exposé des motifs [et la jurisprudence de la Cour de justice] by Pierre-François Bellot( Book )

5 editions published in 1837 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coup d'oeil historique et descriptif sur le canton de Genève by Edouard Mallet( Book )

4 editions published in 1856 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur les anciennes pestes de Genève by Edouard Mallet( Book )

5 editions published in 1835 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur la population de la Suisse by Edouard Mallet( Book )

6 editions published in 1838 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice biographique sur M. Henri Boissier : professeur à l'Académie de Genève, l'un des fondateurs de la Société d'histoire et d'archéologie de Genève by Edouard Mallet( Book )

3 editions published in 1845 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ancienne monnaie épiscopale de Genève by Edouard Mallet( )

1 edition published in 1847 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur le temple de Saint-Pierre by Edouard Mallet( Book )

3 editions published in 1835 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: L'auteur est Edouard Mallet, selon BARBIER, III, 475
Du pouvoir que la maison de Savoie a exercé dans Genève by Edouard Mallet( )

1 edition published in 1849 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.74 for Œuvres his ... to 0.96 for Chartes in ...)

Alternative Names
Edouard Mallet (1805-1856)

Edouard Mallet storico e statistico (1805-1856)

Mallet, Édouard 1805-1856

Languages
French (82)

German (4)

Swedish (2)

Latin (1)