WorldCat Identities

Jordanus, Joachimus

Overview
Works: 54 works in 72 publications in 2 languages and 136 library holdings
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Contributor, Other, Respondent
Classifications: PT1100,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Joachimus Jordanus
Disputationum Theologicarum De Praecipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publice habitarum, Tomus by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

4 editions published between 1614 and 1616 in Latin and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputationum Theologicarum De Praecipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publice habitarum, Tomus( Book )

1 edition published in 1614 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systema controversiarum theologicarum, quae Christianis cum Iudaeis intercedunt : octo elenchis comprehensum a Christophoro Helvico by Christoph Helwig( Book )

2 editions published in 1612 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispvtationvm Theologicarum, De Praecipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporvm Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publicè habitarum, Tomus by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

3 editions published in 1616 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispvtationvm Theologicarvm, De Præcipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publice habitarum, Tomus .̤ by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

2 editions published between 1614 and 1625 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Visio Ezec ... to 0.00 for Visio Ezec ...)

Alternative Names
Joachim Jordan born 1588; died 1639

Jordan, Joachimus

Jordan, Joachimus 1588-1639

Jordanus, Joachim

Jordanus, Joachim 1588-1639

Jordanus, Joachimus

Jordanus, Joachimus 1588-1639

Jorden, Joachim

Jorden, Joachim 1588-1639

Languages
Latin (24)

German (12)