WorldCat Identities

Suski, Zbigniew Wacław (1931-1993)

Overview
Works: 20 works in 58 publications in 3 languages and 76 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Zbigniew Wacław Suski
Environmental determinants of white light response in the two-spotted spider mite, Tetranychus urticae K by Zbigniew W Suski( )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orzech włoski i leszczyna by Stanisław Zagaja( Book )

10 editions published between 1972 and 1991 in Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ochrona roślin ogrodniczych : podręcznik dla techników ochrony roślin by Tadeusz Glaser( Book )

9 editions published between 1975 and 1985 in Polish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poradnik sadownika by Zygmunt Soczek( Book )

7 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in Polish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemiczna ochrona sadu by Zbigniew W Suski( Book )

4 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agrotechnika i ochrona sadu owocującego : instrukcja kontraktacyjna by Zygmunt Soczek( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Responses of larvae of the spider mite Panonychus ulmi (Koch) to certain environmental stimuli by Zbigniew W Suski( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zakładanie sadu : instrukcja kontraktacyjna by Zygmunt Soczek( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Badania nad roztoczami z rodziny Tarsonemidae (Acarina, Heterostigmata) występującymi na jabłoniach w Polsce by Zbigniew W Suski( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ochrona plantacji roślin jagodowych przed szkodnikami by Zbigniew Wacław Suski( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pielęgnacja sadu owocującego by Zygmunt Soczek( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A revision of Siteroptes cerealium (Kirchner) complex (Acarina, Heterostigmata, Pyemotidae) by Zbigniew W Suski( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in Polish and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advances in agricultural acarology in Europe : proceedings of the seventh European Mite Syposium. Warsaw, September 15-17, 1970/[Komitet redakcyjny: Jan Boczek] by European Mite Symposium( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zakładanie sadu : instrukcja uprawowa by Zygmunt Soczek( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Light responses in the two-spotted spider mite Tetranychus urticae Koch (Acari: Tetranychidae) by Zbigniew Waclaw Suski( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2nd International Conference on the Electronic Structure of the Actinides: proceedings : Wroclaw, Poland, September 13-16, 1976 by International Conference on the Electronic Structure of the Actinides( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Studies on the influence of fertilization and soil management system on the orchard mite population by Poland) Instytut Sadownictwa i Kwiaciarstwa (Skierniewice( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nowoczesne zasady ochrony sadów by Zbigniew Wacław Suski( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A revision of Siteroptes cerealium <Kirchner> complex <Acarina, Heterostigmata, Pyemotidae> by Zbigniew W Suski( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.83 for Environmen ... to 0.99 for Studies on ...)

Alternative Names
Suski, Z.

Suski, Z. W.

Suski, Zbigniew (1931-1993)

Suski, Zbigniew (1932-1993).

Suski, Zbigniew W.

Languages
Polish (45)

English (12)

German (1)