WorldCat Identities

Swanson, Sonja A.

Overview
Works: 13 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 23 library holdings
Roles: Other, Author, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sonja A Swanson
Oral history interview, 1976 by Elmer Severson( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This collection consists of the transcript of an oral history interview conducted with Elmer Severson, Alvin Lewis, Elvina Lewis, Sonja Swanson, and Carlyn Severson. All of those interviewed are part of the same family, and all live in Medo Township, Blue Earth County, Minnesota. They discuss their ancestors' move to Blue Earth County, and life in the Medo Lutheran Church, including schools, festivals, pastors, and worship services. The discussion also covers life during the Great Depression, dances, the Ringling Brothers Circus, school consolidation, ditch digging, and farm practices. Alvin and Elvina Lewis also reminisce about their time at St. Olaf College, in Northfield, Minnesota
Target trial emulation: teaching epidemiology and beyond by Jeremy A Labrecque( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In vitro generation of Sertoli-like and haploid spermatid-like cells from human umbilical cord perivascular cells by Ekaterina Shlush( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Causal null hypotheses of sustained treatment strategies: What can be tested with an instrumental variable? by Sonja A Swanson( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Instrumental Variable Analyses in Pharmacoepidemiology: What Target Trials Do We Emulate? by Sonja A Swanson( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bounding the per-protocol effect in randomized trials: an application to colorectal cancer screening by Sonja A Swanson( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Understanding the Assumptions Underlying Instrumental Variable Analyses: a Brief Review of Falsification Strategies and Related Tools by Jeremy Labrecque( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effect heterogeneity and variable selection for standardizing causal effects to a target population by Anders Huitfeldt( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mediating role of the venules between smoking and ischemic stroke by Unal Mutlu( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program outcome evaluation: external assessment team, child and adolescent services, Hamilton, Ontario by Wilfrid Laurier University. Faculty of Graduate Studies. Faculty of Social Work( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers relating to No. 2464 Private P. A. Prime, 50th Battalion by South Australian Red Cross Information Bureau( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Admittance spectroscopy of polymer-nanoparticle non-volatile memory devices by Daniel Simon( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nonvolatile resistive memory consisting of gold nanoparticles embedded in the conducting polymer poly(4-n-hexylphenyldiphenylamine) examined using admittance spectroscopy. The frequency dependence of the devices indicates space-charge-limited transport in the high-conductivity "on" state, as well as evidence for similar transport in the lower-conductivity "off" state. Furthermore, the larger dc capacitance of the on state indicates that a greater amount of filling of the midgap nanoparticle trap levels increases the overall device conductivity, leading to the memory effect
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The mediat ... to 0.00 for The mediat ...)

Alternative Names
Swanson, S.

Swanson, S. A.

Swanson, Sonja

Languages
English (13)