WorldCat Identities

Spielmann, Willi

Overview
Works: 40 works in 89 publications in 4 languages and 406 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Other, Inventor
Classifications: RM172, 615.6507
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Willi Spielmann
Transfusionskunde; Leitfaden für Studium und Praxis by Willi Spielmann( Book )

12 editions published between 1967 and 1982 in German and Undetermined and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Einführung in die Immunhämatologie und Transfusionskunde by Willi Spielmann( Book )

8 editions published between 1972 and 1980 in German and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blutgruppenkunde by Willi Spielmann( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in German and English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immunhämatologie und Transfusionsmedizin by Willi Spielmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verfahrenstechnik der Druckhydrolyse : Abschlussbericht Druckhydrolyse ; Projektlaufzeit: 06/1997-12/2000( )

1 edition published in 2001 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Técnica de las transfusiones sanguíneas by Willi Spielmann( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in Spanish and German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neuere Gesichtspunkte zur Prophylaxe, Diagnose und Therapie des Morbus haemolyticus neonatorum by Fred Kubli( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in German and Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern problems of blood preservation by Willi Spielmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buchbesprechungen by L Heilmeyer( )

1 edition published in 1965 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die klinische Bedeutung des Nachweises von Antikörpern gegen Thrombozyten bei thrombopenischer Purpura1( )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Properdin factor B-polymorphism in the population of Hessen, Germany by P Kühnl( )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Blutgruppensubstanzen - ihre Isolierung, ihre Eigenschaften und ihre praktische Verwendung( )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Häufigkeit irregulärer Immun-Antikörper und deren Bedeutung für die Bluttransfusion und Schwangerenvorsorge( )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über die Natur des unvollständigen Antikörpers und seine immunbiologische und klinische Bedeutung by Willi Spielmann( Book )

2 editions published between 1952 and 1954 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Untersuchungen über die Verwendbarkeit neuartiger Blutgruppenkarten( )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ergebnisse der Bluttransfusionsforschung. Bericht der 11. Tagung der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Bluttransfusion in Bad Nauheim 1964( Book )

2 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Modern pro ... to 0.00 for Modern pro ...)

Alternative Names
Spielmann, W.

Spielmann, Willi.

Languages
German (48)

English (16)

Spanish (3)

Italian (1)