WorldCat Identities

Irwin-Dorsey (Georgetown)

Overview
Works: 26 works in 26 publications in 1 language and 26 library holdings
Genres: History  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: LC191, 370.193
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Irwin-Dorsey (Georgetown)
Crime in a complex society; an introduction to criminology by Richard D Knudten( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Quantitative history : selected readings in the quantitative analysis of historical data by Don Karl Rowney( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Consumer behavior, an integrated framework by C. Glenn Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The foundation for consumer behavior; Macro consumer behavior; Micro consumer behavior
Economic analysis by C. E Ferguson( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Culture and personality by Victor Barnouw( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manufacturing management by Franklin G Moore( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Common stocks; a plan for intelligent investing by Philip A Shade( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A sociology of education by Wilbur B Brookover( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A history of Russia and the Soviet Union by David MacKenzie( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statistical methods for business and economics by Roger C Pfaffenberger( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Introduction; Descriptive statistics; Introduction to probability; Conditional probability the probability of compound events, and byes theorem; Random variables and their distributions; Discrete probability distribution models; Continuous probability distribution models; Samples and sampling distributions; Statistical inference: estimation; Statistical inference: hypothesis testing; Statistical inference two population; Linear regression; Correlation; Chi- square; Bayes theorem and the revision of probabilities; Statistical decision theory: terminal acts; Additional topics in linear regression; Index numbersTime series; Forcasting; Nonparametric statistics
The concept of corporate strategy by Kenneth R Andrews( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chief executive officer, president or general manager: roles and responsibilities; The concept of corporate strategy; The company and its environment: relating opportunities to resources; The company and its
The stock market: theories and evidence by James Hirsch Lorie( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Detailed summary and interpretation of academic research based on technical reports, research papers, articles in journals and books ; with a chapter on investment counselling
The sociology of education : a sourcebook by Robert Vaughn Bell( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Accounting for managerial analysis by James M Fremgen( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Principles of economics: micro by Willis L Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Canadian history since Confederation: essays and interpretations by Bruce W Hodgins( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Personality; an introduction to theory and research by Robert M Liebert( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Class and conformity; a study in values by Melvin L Kohn( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sociological essays and research : introductory readings by Charles H Anderson( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Scholarly essays on social issues and conflict
The foundations of political analysis: empirical and normative by Eugene J Meehan( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Nowhere in Australia, indeed the world, is there an entertainment complex like Crown. from Crown's central location, venture out and discover the sights of Melbourne including beautiful parks and gardens and a rich tapestry of art and cultural events. Without doubt it is sure to exceed all your expectations."--Back cover
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.34 for A history ... to 0.58 for Canadian h ...)

Alternative Names
Irwin Dorsey.

Irwin-Dorsey Limited.

Irwin-Dorsey Ltd.

Languages
English (20)