WorldCat Identities

PLEASE NOTE: This Identity has been been retired and is no longer being kept current.

Salusbury, John Salusbury Piozzi Sir 1793-1858

Overview
Works: 8 works in 19 publications in 2 languages and 43 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: PR1119, 820.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John Salusbury Piozzi Salusbury
Poems by Sir John Salusbury and Robert Chester : With an introduction by Carleton Brown by John Salusbury( Book )

8 editions published between 1814 and 1914 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems by John Salusbury( Book )

4 editions published between 1914 and 2012 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Extracted poems] by John Salusbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems : with an introduction by John Salusbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems by Sir John Salusbury and Robert Chester. With an introduction by Carleton Brown( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

(dlps) SalusPoems
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.54 for The well s ... to 0.93 for Phoenix. A ...)

Alternative Names
John Salusbury Welsh knight, politician and poet, died 1612

Languages