WorldCat Identities

顾骏

Overview
Works: 7 works in 13 publications in 2 languages and 29 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 顾骏
Jews and money : the myths and the reality by Gerald Krefetz( Book )

6 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Chinese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu lun shu dang dai mei guo she hui de jing ji sheng huo,Zhu yao shi you tai ren de jing ji huo dong quan jing zuo le bi jiao xiang xi he wan zheng de miao shu
Yi xing quan ji lu = The gladiator in the aquarium South America plecos by Jian-nan Li( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gu jin wen xuan by Junyi Gu( Book )

in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xin ban guan shang yu ji bing tu jian : guan shang xing re dai yu he chi tang yu lei by Gerald Bassleer( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Association between QTc interval prolongation and outcomes of diabetic foot ulcers: Data from a 4-year follow-up study in China( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Highlights: QTc prolongation was related with higher all-cause or cardiovascular mortality in DFU patients. QTc prolongation was an independent risk factor of cardiovascular mortality in DFU population. QTc interval was not associated with wound healing, recurrence and NCCVE in DFU patients. Abstract: Objectives: To examine whether QTc interval prolongation is an independent risk factor of outcomes in patients with diabetic foot ulcers (DFU). Research design and methods: 331 patients with type 2 diabetes and DFU hospitalized in a Chinese tertiary hospital were recruited. ECG was done at baseline and QTc interval was calculated through Bazett's formula. Participants were classified into 2 groups according to the QTc interval as prolonged (≥440ms) or not (<440ms). These patients were followed-up for an average of 48months to observe the outcomes, including ulcer healing, ulcer recurrence, nonfatal cerebral or cardiovascular events (NCCVE), cerebral cardiovascular death, cardiac death and all-cause death. The associations between the risk of outcomes and QTc interval prolongation, as well as per 1-SD increase in QTc interval were analyzed by Cox proportional-hazards models. Results: In terms of the univariate Cox proportional hazard models, patients with QTc interval prolongation had a higher all-cause mortality (HR=1.621, 95%CI: 1.040–2.526, P=.013), higher cardiac mortality (HR=2.011 95%CI: 1.106–3.657, P=.019), higher cerebral cardiovascular mortality (HR=1.525, 95%CI: 0.8151–2.852, P=.045). The multivariate analysis showed that QTc prolongation was an independent risk factor for cardiac death (HR=5.465, 95%CI: 2.818–8.112, P=.039). Similar results were obtained when QTc interval was used as a continue variable, a 1-SD increase in QTc interval was associated with an 5.883 times risk for cardiac mortality (HR=6.883, 95%CI: 4.153–9.613, P=.012). The association between QTc interval prolongation with ulcer healing, recurrence and NCCVE were not observed either in univariate or multivariate analysis (P>.05). Conclusion: QTc interval prolongation was a plausible predictor for cardiac death in DFU patients, but it cannot accurately predict ulcer healing or recurrence
Yi xing quan ji lu by Jiannan Li( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.39 for Jews and m ... to 0.94 for Gu jin wen ...)

Alternative Names
Gu, Jiunn-Yih

Gu, Junyi

Languages