WorldCat Identities

Swift, Stephanie 1972- ...

Overview
Works: 41 works in 56 publications in 2 languages and 56 library holdings
Genres: Drama 
Roles: Actor, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stephanie Swift
L'esclave des sens( Visual )

3 editions published in 1999 in Undetermined and French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Park Avenue( Visual )

2 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Park Avenue, director Alex Gibney investigates how the extreme wealth of a few has created inequality for so many Americans. 740 Park Ave, New York City, is home to some of the wealthiest Americans. Ten minutes to the north, over the Harlem River, is the other Park Avenue in South Bronx, where more than half the population need food stamps and children are 20 times more likely to be killed. In the last 30 years, inequality has rocketed in the US - many Americans now think the American Dream only applies to those with enough money to lobby politicians for friendly bills from Capitol Hill. Through the story of the two Park Avenues, this remarkable film puts forward the argument that the extreme wealth of a few has been used to impose their ideas on the rest of America
Melodía sensual Makin' it( Visual )

2 editions published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La exhibicionista = The exhibitionist. 1( Visual )

2 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chair fraîche( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hell on heels( Visual )

2 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shadowland( Visual )

2 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This meticulously crafted, somewhat enigmatic, animated film involves the violent struggle between strange, shadowy insect creatures and humanoids
The boxer, penetraciones en el ring = Knockout( Visual )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La croisée du désir( Visual )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eros( Visual )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex safari( Visual )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La exhibicionista. The exhibitionist. 2( Visual )

2 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gen sex : la nueva generación del sexo( Visual )

2 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cenicienta X 2000 The pushover( Visual )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Insomnies( Visual )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Une vie décadente( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Epouses de rechange( Visual )

1 edition published in 1997 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Las tres zorras Desperate measures( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Locos por el sexo = Sex crazy( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"A wild and raucous comedy of lunatic asylum inmates who get an original concept in therapy-- a day trip to a house of prostitution."--Container
Sex freaks( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.67 for Shadowland ... to 0.99 for L'esclave ...)

Alternative Names
Cat China

Stephanie Swift actrice pornographique américaine

Stephanie Swift Amerikaans filmregisseuse

Stephanie Swift attrice pornografica statunitense

Stephanie Swift US-amerikanische Pornodarstellerin und Stripperin

Стефани Свифт

Стефани Свифт американская порноактриса

استفانی سوییفت بازیگر، بازیگر پورنوگرافی، و کارگردان آمریکایی

ستيفانى سويفت

ستيفاني سويفت

스테파니 스위프트

ステファニー・スウィフト

史蒂芬妮·絲威夫特

Languages
Spanish (22)

French (9)