WorldCat Identities

Sabat, Christopher 1973-

Overview
Works: 15 works in 20 publications in 3 languages and 61 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Animated films  Action and adventure films  Animated television programs  Children's films  Fantasy films  Science fiction films  Documentary films  Television programs  Computer games 
Roles: Narrator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Christopher Sabat
Dragon Ball Z( Visual )

2 editions published in 2002 in Japanese and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bodies of Goku and Vegeta join to form a new Saiyan warrior who matches Majin Buu punch for punch
Fusion( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The warrior Goku leaves his wife and child to protect the inhabitants of his birth planet, Saiya
Realization( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Child-warrior Goku, his granddaughter from the future, and a wise-cracking robot strive to save the Earth from destruction by recovering the Black Star Dragonballs
Shock( Visual )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2009 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is shooting electricity through a human brain, shocking them so much that their body goes into a massive epileptic-like convulsion, really the best solution to treat severe depression? As horrifying as it can be, electroconvulsive therapy, also known as ECT is currently the most effective treatment for severe depression. However the treatment has its passionate critics, not least because it can erase decades of memory. In this program we examine one of the most controversial treatments in medical history, featuring candid and intimate interviews with patients, doctors and other experts. A stimulating exploration of the myths, mysteries and realities surrounding shock therapy
Cell games( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The warrior Goku leaves his wife and child to protect the inhabitants of his birth planet, Saiya
Dragon Ball Z. the movie( Visual )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2008 in Japanese and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gohan is kidnapped by mysterious warriors! As Goku rushes to save his son, it is revealed that the kidnappers are henchmen for Garlic Jr. who is trying to gather the seven Dragon Balls to realize his wish - immortality
Dragonball( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An adventure-thirsty girl meets a boy with strange powers, and together they go on many adventures as they search for the seven dragon balls
Frieza revealed( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saiyan warriors Gohan, Nail, Piccolo, and Dende combat Frieza, a shape-shifting monster
Voyage to danger( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Super-thief Lupin the Third develops a friendship with his arch-nemesis Detective Zenigata, in hopes of using his government connections to gain access to a weapons-smuggling organization
Deus ex : Invisible war by ION Storm( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Civilization is near collapse, the world economy is in chaos, and terrorism runs rampant. A deadly virus ravages the Earth's population. An ancient conspiracy bent on world domination emerges from the shadows of legend. The conspirators' greatest strength? No one believes they exist. No one but you."--Package
Cell games( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The warrior Goku leaves his wife and child to protect the inhabitants of his birth planet, Saiya
Yu Yu Hakusho dark tournament by Atari (2003- )( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gebruik de kennis over de karakters en de bewegingen om het eigen team naar de overwinning te helpen. Ontdekt de zwakke punten van de tegenstander en vernietig hem
Dragon ball Z - bardock : the father of goku( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is the story of Bardock, the father of Goku
Dragon Ball Z( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The heavens tremble: Gohan is going fishing, Krillin has found a girlfriend, and it looks as though peace has once again returned to the earth, but Garlic Jr. has escaped from the Dead Zone with revenge on his mind. Black fog of terror: With the help of his henchmen, the Spice Boys, Garlic Junior has released the Black Water Mist, which transforms all who breathe it into mindless slaves. Battle in Kami's Lookout: Gohan and Krillin race toward Kami's Lookout in hopes of retrieving the Sacred Water that will reverse the effects of the Black Water Mist
Dragon ball Z - movie 7 : super android 13( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.23 (from 0.01 for Dragon bal ... to 0.91 for Yu Yu Haku ...)

Alternative Names
Christopher Sabat acteur américain

Christopher Sabat actor estadounidense

Christopher Sabat Amerikaans stemacteur in de nasynchronisatie

Christopher Sabat yhdysvaltalainen näyttelijä

كريستوفر سابات

كريستوفر سابات ممثل أمريكي

크리스토퍼 새벗 미국의 성우

クリストファー・サバット

克里斯托·R·薩伯

Languages