WorldCat Identities

Ennis, Michael

Overview
Works: 36 works in 122 publications in 11 languages and 3,742 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History  Historical fiction  Pictorial works  Miscellanea  Detective and mystery fiction  Catalogs  Exhibition catalogs  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PS3555.N63, 813.54
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael Ennis
The malice of fortune by Michael Ennis( Book )

44 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in 9 languages and held by 1,537 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Machiavelli and Leonardo da Vinci team up to expose a serial killer when Pope Alexander dispatches a Vatican courtesan to discern the truth about his beloved illegitimate son's murder. Their investigation reveals the secret history behind the controversial political work, "The Prince."
Duchess of Milan by Michael Ennis( Book )

16 editions published between 1992 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 828 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cousins by birth and married, respectively, to the debauched Duke of Milan and his visionary regent, Lodovico Sforza, Isabella of Aragon and Beatrice d'Este are women of great beauty, limitless ambition, and with the sort of amoral cunning necessary to survive the age of Machiavelli
Byzantium by Michael Ennis( Book )

10 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in 3 languages and held by 468 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Par un spécialiste de l'art byzantin qui a parié pouvoir faire partager sa passion pour cette époque en la décrivant dans un roman "grand public". Réussi
The malice of fortune : a novel by Michael Ennis( Recording )

5 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 394 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Against a teeming canvas of Borgia politics, Niccoló Machiavelli and Leonardo da Vinci come together to unmask an enigmatic serial killer, as we learn the secret history behind one of the most controversial works in the western canon
Texas by Michael Ennis( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The only state once recognized by the U.S. government as an independent country, Texas is still more a nation than a state in many ways. It's larger than several European nations combined, with an amazingly varied landscape and population
La duchessa di Milano : romanzo by Michael Ennis( Book )

9 editions published between 1992 and 1995 in Italian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bankruptcy series 2003 : bankruptcy regulations and going bankrupt( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bankruptcy series 2004 : bankruptcy regulation( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ramsay's catalogue of British diecast : model toys by John Ramsay( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A most beautiful deception by Michael Ennis( Book )

2 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in Serbian and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sam Gummelt : then and now, 1970-2005 by Sam Gummelt( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hertiginna av Milano : [en historisk roman] by Michael Ennis( Book )

2 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early Texas art : regionalist or mainstream?( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigates the history, development and importance of art produced in Texas or by Texans between 1820 and the 1960s
Ducesa de Milano by Michael Ennis( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Romanian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vanpools in the Puget Sound region : the case for expanding vanpool programs to move the most people for the least cost by Michael Ennis( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A roadmap for mobility : recommendations on a responsible transportation funding plan for Washington State by Washington Policy Center( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Citizens' guide to Initiative 985 : the Reduce traffic congestion act of 2008 by Michael Ennis( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early Texas art : regionalist or mainstream?( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Princess of Milan by Michael Ennis( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Part II : your transportation tax burden by Michael Ennis( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.20 (from 0.07 for Princess o ... to 0.98 for Ducesa de ...)

Texas
Alternative Names
에니스, 마이클

Languages
Covers
Texas