WorldCat Identities

Park, Haemi

Overview
Works: 9 works in 9 publications in 3 languages and 43 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: HV1570.5.K6, 362.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Haemi Park
ADVANCES IN REMOTE SENSING-BASED DISASTER MONITORING AND ASSESSMENT by Jungho Im( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remote sensing data and techniques have been widely used for disaster monitoring and assessment. In particular, recent advances in sensor technologies and artificial intelligence-based modeling are very promising for disaster monitoring and readying responses aimed at reducing the damage caused by disasters. This book contains eleven scientific papers that have studied novel approaches applied to a range of natural disasters such as forest fire, urban land subsidence, flood, and tropical cyclones
Size distributions and settling velocities of suspended particles from road and highway by Yeobog Yun( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peurangseu ui sahoe bojang jedo( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Daejeon Gwangyeoksi baldal jangaein gajok buyangja jiwon jeollyak gaebal( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cheongju-si noin tonghap dolbom model yeongu( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Paltal changaein pokchi chŏndal ch'egye kuch'uk pangan yŏn'gu = A study on development plan of welfare delivery system for people with developmental disabilities by Chu-hŭi Hwang( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Goryeong jangaein siltae wa daeeung bangan yeongu( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Organiser le maintien à domicile des personnes âgées dépendantes : une comparaison du travail des professionnels en France et en Corée by Haemi Park( )

1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

With the establishment of the Individual Public Allowance for Autonomy (APA) in France in 2002 and the Long Term Care (LTC) insurance in Korea in 2008, the management and the support for the dependence of the elderly population became a major issue of contemporary social policy in these two nations faced with the phenomenon of aging. Despite demographic, historical, cultural, political, economical and social contrasting contexts, they have installed devices in common with modes that appear close or substantially similar to cope with the increasing needs of the elderly. By adopting a comparative approach between France and Korea, this thesis sought to analyze the work of social gerontological professionals in charge of these devices for the elderly dependent who stay at home. For this, the application procedure of the APA in France and the LTC in Korea and the organization of the socio-medical asistance for the dependent elderly at home were studied. In both France and Korea, the professionals who are involved with the home care services are multiple. Some are working in the "front line" (home helpers, care assistance, home nurses) and others are occupied with the coordination, the supervision/organization of the foregoing (front line workers) in the "second line". This research focuses on the impact of devices which are placed on the work of professionals, especially those who are concerned with various tasks in the second line and their necessary - and difficul t- coordination. How the different policies and the strategic relationship between these various participating professionals sometimes diverge and how the conflicts intrinsic to their actions and practice within complex organizational realities are settled were investigated and explored. The observation was carried out in one area within each country : Hellemmes-Lille in France and Cheongju-Cheongwon in Korea
Sahoe seobiseu jeongchaek bigyo yeongu( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for ADVANCES I ... to 0.00 for ADVANCES I ...)

ADVANCES IN REMOTE SENSING-BASED DISASTER MONITORING AND ASSESSMENT
Covers
Alternative Names
Bak, Hyemi

Bak, Hyemi 1979-

Park, Haemi

Park, Haemi 1979-

朴慧美

Languages