WorldCat Identities

Bekker-Nielsen, Hans

Overview
Works: 125 works in 359 publications in 6 languages and 1,941 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography  History  Biography  Catalogs  Bibliographies 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hans Bekker-Nielsen
Old Norse-Icelandic studies : a select bibliography by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( )

14 editions published between 1967 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 373 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An annotated bibliography of Old Norse-Icelandic studies for the years 1981-83, offering a quick guide to recent work
Hagiography and medieval literature : a symposium by International Symposium Organized by the Centre for the Study of Vernacular Literature in the Middle Ages( Book )

14 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oral tradition, literary tradition : a symposium by Odense Universitet. Danemark. Centre for the study of vernacular literature in the Middle ages. International symposium. 1è. 1976. Odense( Book )

19 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in 4 languages and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the eighth Viking Congress, Århus, 24-31 August 1977 by 1977, Århus) Viking Congress (8( Book )

10 editions published in 1981 in English and Danish and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From script to book : a symposium by From script to book( Book )

14 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sagnaskemmtun : studies in honour of Hermann Pálsson on his 65th birthday, 26th May 1986( Book )

10 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norrøn fortaellekunst; kapitler af den norsk-islandske middelalderlitteraturs historie by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

13 editions published in 1965 in Danish and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arne Magnusson by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

12 editions published between 1963 and 1972 in 3 languages and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arne Magnusson, the manuscript collector by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

8 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twenty-eight papers presented to Hans Bekker-Nielsen on the occasion of his sixtieth birthday, 28 April 1993( Book )

9 editions published in 1993 in 3 languages and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saints and sagas : a symposium by Danemark) Laboratorium for Folkesproglig Middelalder Litteratur (Odense( Book )

8 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arne Magnusson; den store håndskriftsamler, i 300-året for hans fødsel udsendt by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Danish and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Knuds-bogen 1986 : studier over Knud den Hellige( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in Danish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nordisk Institut : artikler og kronikker, 1966-73 by Carsten Hansen( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Knytlinge saga : Knud den Store, Knud den Hellige deres mænd, deres slægt( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nordboer i Danelagen : den skandinaviske bosættelsestæthed i Danelagen med udgangspunkt i de sproglige vidnesbyrd by Tværfaglige vikingesymposium( Book )

9 editions published in 1982 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historien om biskop Jón til Skálholt; portræt af en middelalderbisp paa Island by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

9 editions published in 1964 in Danish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fra runeskrift til trykte bogstaver by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in Danish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dragonløjtnant og biblioteksbygger by Hans Bekker-Nielsen( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.35 for Old Norse- ... to 0.92 for Dragonløjt ...)

Alternative Names
Bekker Nielsen, Hans

Nielsen, Hans B.

Nielsen, Hans Bekker-.

Nielsen Hans Bekker- 1933-....

Languages