WorldCat Identities

Cossa, Paul 1901-

Overview
Works: 67 works in 196 publications in 5 languages and 714 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Cossa
La cybernétique; du cerveau humain aux cerveaux artificiels by Paul Cossa( Book )

22 editions published between 1954 and 1965 in 3 languages and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physiopathologie du système nerveux, du mècanisme au diagnostic by Paul Cossa( Book )

25 editions published between 1936 and 1950 in French and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thérapeutique neurologique et psychiatrique by Paul Cossa( Book )

20 editions published between 1945 and 1958 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychiatrie / Therapie
Du réflexe au psychique by Paul Cossa( Book )

14 editions published between 1945 and 1948 in French and English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anatomie des centres nerveux by Paul Cossa( Book )

7 editions published in 1944 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Approches pathogéniques des troubles mentaux by Paul Cossa( Book )

7 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comptes-rendus by Congrès des médecins aliènistes et neurologistes de France et des pays de langue française( Book )

17 editions published between 1949 and 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sérum de vérité? Le problème de la narco-analyse by Paul Cossa( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis d'anatomie du système nerveux central by Paul Cossa( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la ventriculographie par l'air by Paul Cossa( Book )

4 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cibernética : "del cerebro humano a los cerebros artificiales" by Paul Cossa( Book )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La cybernétique : du cerveaux humain aux cerveaux artificiels by Paul Cossa( Book )

4 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graphologie et physiologie de l'écriture. 30 planches hors texte, groupant des croquis, des photogravures extraites de films, des reproductions d'écritures, etc by Henri Callewaert( Book )

5 editions published between 1954 and 1962 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graphologie et physiologie de l'écriture ... Préface du Dr. Paul Cossa by H Callewaert( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comptes rendus : Congrès des médecins aliénistes et neurologistes de France et des pays de langue française, XLVIIe session, Clermont-Ferrand-Néris-les-Bains, 12-18 septembre 1949 by Paul Cossa( Book )

6 editions published between 1949 and 1958 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travail des services et des laboratoires du Dr Babinski et du Dr Clovis Vincent essai sur la ventriculographie par l'air by Paul Cossa( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du réflexe au Psychique by Paul Cossa( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis d'anatomie du système nerveux central. Préface du professeur Henri Claude by Paul Cossa( Book )

2 editions published between 1931 and 1932 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du réflexe au psychique : les études carmélitaines( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur le traitement du coma barbiturique par la strychnine et sur les bases physiologiques de ce traitement, par Paul Cossa, by Paul Cossa( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.74 for Du réflex ... to 0.99 for Précis d' ...)

Alternative Names
Kossa, P.

Paul Cossa born:1901-06-06 ied:1971 Cossa, Paul; Cossa, Paul, 1901-; Cossa, Paul, 1901-1973

Косса П.

Косса, П 1901-

Косса, П. (Поль), 1901-

Languages