WorldCat Identities

López Sánchez, Maite

Overview
Works: 23 works in 46 publications in 3 languages and 40 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maite López Sánchez
Approaches to map generation by means of collaborative autonomous robots by Maite López Sánchez( Book )

11 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Especificación de un proceso de negocio mediante una herramienta de software by Omar Zaid-Kelani Díez( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Búsqueda y análisis de patentes by Esther Álvarez Ansa( )

2 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intel·ligència artificial pel comportament col·lectiu en formacions by Bernat Grau Torre-Marín( )

2 editions published in 2005 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ai game solutions by Roger Cervantes Sentenà( )

2 editions published in 2007 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extensión de un jugador UvA trilearn dentro del Robocup soccer simulator by Raúl Vizuete( )

2 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simulación multi-agente de tráfico terrestre by Víctor García Pérez( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combining Social Choice Theory and Argumentation: Enabling Collective Decision Making by Jordi Ganzer-Ripoll( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Off-line synthesis of evolutionarily stable normative systems by Javier Morales( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simulación multi-agente 3D by Sira Agulló Salvia( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Desarrollo de una aplicación para clínicas de la salud en PHP orientado a objetos by Sergio Cabrera Durán( )

1 edition published in 2012 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gestió i millora de la usabilitat d'aplicacions web dedicades a jocs d'estratègia by Kashif Javed Butt( )

2 editions published in 2011 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Adaptative organisation centered multi-agent systems by Jordi Campos Miralles( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Generación de mapas de entornos desconocidos mediante robots autónomos cooperativos by Maite López Sánchez( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Projecte Sundance : aplicació web per a la gestió d'una comunitat de música digital by Àngela Fàbregues Vinent( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assisted hybrid structured 3D virtual environments by Pablo Almajano( Book )

2 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Simulación multi-agente 3D by Ana Ma Sedano Ortigosa( )

2 editions published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Estudio comparativo en Repast de topologías alternativas en el intercambio de datos en medios simulados P2P by Nuria Piqué Ferreras( )

2 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Labortech, software de gestió per laboratoris d'anàlisis clínics by Carlos Valcárcel Del Rio( )

2 editions published in 2011 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On-line norm synthesis for open Multi-Agent systems by Javier Morales Matamoros( Book )

2 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Multi Agent Systems (MAS) are computerised systems composed of autonomous software agents that interact to solve complex problems. Within a MAS, agents require some mechanism to coordinate their activities. In the MAS literature, norms have been widely used to coordinate agents' activities. Thus, given a MAS, a major research challenge is how to synthesise a normative system, namely a collection of norms, which supports its agents' coordination. This dissertation focuses on the automated synthesis of norms for open Multi- Agent Systems. In an open MAS, the agent population may change along time, agents may be developed by third parties and their behaviours are not known beforehand. These particular conditions make specially challenging to synthesise a normative system to govern an open MAS. The MAS literature has mainly investigated two general approaches to norm synthesis: o
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.96 (from 0.92 for Approaches ... to 0.98 for Generació ...)

Alternative Names
López-Sánchez, Maite

Maite López Sánchez wetenschapper

Languages
English (18)

Spanish (14)

Catalan (11)