WorldCat Identities

Fernán, J. L.

Overview
Works: 19 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 58 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Juvenile works  Religious fiction  History  Fantasy fiction  Young adult works  Fotonovelas  Adventure stories 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PZ7.A335, [FIC]
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by J. L Fernán
Enciclopedia abrete Sesamo by Saro de la Iglesia( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El libro de la A by Saro de la Iglesia( Book )

7 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quisco, mi amigo by Isabel Agüera Espejo-Saavedra( Book )

3 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El mejor amigo de Caponata by Saro de la Iglesia( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tells the story of Caponata's best friend : a puppy
Abuelo Marcial by Carlos Guillermo Domínguez( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los ultimos dias de Pompeya by Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los mayas by J. L Fernán( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un hallazgo prodigioso by Juan Pérez Pozo( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La historia de San Kildán by Avelino Hernández( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relates the story of St. Kilda, the westernmost island of the Outer Hebrides, Inverness, Scotland, now a bird sanctuary. In 1930 its entire population of 36 was removed to Argyllshire at its own request, ending a continuous pattern of human settlement which had begun in prehistoric times
Fabiola by Nicholas Patrick Wiseman( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Donacion de la Biblioteca de Zea
El neolítico by Carmen Blánquez( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sandokan by Emilio Salgari( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Viaje al centro de la tierra by Jules Verne( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1863. Axel er en ung fyr, der bor i Hamborg sammen med sin onkel, professor Lidenbrock. Et gammelt stykke pergament falder ud af en bog, og snart er Axel, professoren og islændingen Hans på vej ned i en islandsk vulkan, for at løse gåden om de mystiske tegn på pergamentet og naturforskeren Saknussemms mystiske forsvinden
Piccoli vagabondi : romanzo by Gianni Rodari( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Frappés par les malheurs de la guerre et la pauvreté, Benedetta cède ses deux garçons à un bohémien. Sous la férule de ce nouveau maître, Francesco, Domenico et leur compagne d'infortune, Anna, parcourent l'Italie en mendiant. Leurs tribulations s'éternisent pour se terminer hâtivement sur un "happy end" propagandiste en faveur du mouvement communisme. Pour les 10 ans
La reforma agraria by Jesús Avila Granados( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jo's boys and how they turned out by Louisa May Alcott( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recounts the further adventures, successes, and failures of the numerous young men of Plumfield school. Sequel to "Little Men."
Espinete se va de vacaciones by Saro de la Iglesia( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Espinete busca un regalo by Saro de la Iglesia( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Celda de la muerte a las 6'15 by S Dulcet( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.21 for Jo's boys ... to 0.99 for El libro d ...)

Alternative Names
Fernn

Languages
Spanish (39)