WorldCat Identities

Loizelet, Eugène 1842-1882

Overview
Works: 54 works in 54 publications in 2 languages and 54 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Expert, Bookseller
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Eugène Loizelet
Suite de 10 titres de livres by Pierre-Edme Babel( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Mort de Pepe Illo. 3e composition] [estampe] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Combat dans une voiture attelée de deux mulets] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Combat dans une voiture attelée de deux mulets] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Estampes modernes, lithographies et eaux-fortes ..., estampes anciennes ..., livres à figures ... : catalogue ... vente 14 avril 1876 ...( Book )

1 edition published in 1876 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Estampes anciennes ..., pièces en couleur ..., vignettes ... : catalogue ... vente 5 déc. 1876.( Book )

1 edition published in 1876 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Un torero monté sur les épaules d'un chulo lanceado un taureau] [estampe] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue d'estampes anciennes et modernes de l'école française en noir et en couleur, portraits ... Vente 15 mars ... 1873 ...( Book )

1 edition published in 1873 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Un Cavalier espagnol brisant des "rejoncillos" avec l'aide des chulos] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Mort de Pepe Illo by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Un cavalier espagnol brisant des rejoncillos avec l'aide des chulos] [estampe] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

LA TAUREAUMACHIE [sic] : RECUEIL DE QUARANTE ESTAMPES by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Portada con el retrato de Goya, 33 estampas de la 1-33, reproducción del retrato de Goya y 8 estampas A-G
Estampes anciennes et modernes : [vente] 15 mars 1873( Book )

1 edition published in 1873 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Mort de Pepe Illo by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Estampes anciennes et modernes de diverses écoles ... Vente 20 avril 1874 ... : collection de M. M***, ... : catalogue( Book )

1 edition published in 1874 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Combat dans une voiture attelée de deux mulets] [estampe] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Les chiens lâchés sur le taureau] by Francisco Goya( Visual )

1 edition published in 1876 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Estampes françaises du XVIII S. : [vente] 16, 17, 18 Juin 1869( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue d'une collection d'estampes anciennes et modernes de diverses écoles ... Vente 11 avril 1870 ...( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Suite de 1 ... to 0.00 for Suite de 1 ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Eugène Loizelet Born 1842, in Paris; died 1882, in Paris. French, Engraver (etching), draughtsman. Genre scenes, portraits, landscapes. Ex-libris plates.

Languages
French (12)

Spanish (1)