WorldCat Identities

Beekenkamp, W.H. (Willem Hermanus) 1911-1982

Overview
Works: 38 works in 76 publications in 3 languages and 353 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Correspondent, Recipient, Contributor
Classifications: BV823, 270
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by W.H Beekenkamp
De avondmaalsleer van Berengarius van Tours by W.H Beekenkamp( Book )

17 editions published between 1940 and 1941 in Dutch and German and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berengarii Turonensis De sacra coena adversus Lanfrancum by Berengar( Book )

9 editions published in 1941 in Latin and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van Goor's encyclopedisch woordenboek der godsdiensten by Alfred Bertholet( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bonifatius by W. H Beekenkamp( Book )

5 editions published between 1947 and 2019 in Dutch and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecclesia : een bundel opstellen aangeboden aan Prof. Dr. J.N. Bakhuizen van den Brink ter gelegenheid van zijn vijfentwintig-jarig ambtsjubileum als hoogleraar der Rijksuniversiteit te Leiden by J. N Bakhuizen van den Brink( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geert Groote, een hervormer in de Middeleeuwen by Willem Hermanus Beekenkamp( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thascius Caecilius Cyprianus : keuze uit zijn geschriften by Cyprian( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in Dutch and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antwerpen in de XVIde eeuw by Genootschap voor Antwerpse Geschiedenis( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Dutch and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De sacra coena adversus Lanfrancum by Berengar( Book )

4 editions published in 1941 in Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zending en gebed by W.H Beekenkamp( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam dr. J. Schoneveld, in leven hoogleraar aan de Protestantse Theologische Fakulteit te Brussel( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Dutch and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Viaticum : rede uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van het ambt van buitengewoon hoogleraar aan de Protestantse Theologische Faculteit te Brussel by W.H Beekenkamp( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De sacra coena adversus Lanfrancum by Berengarius( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berengarii Turonensis De Sacra Coena adversus Lanfrancum by P.P. - Hague. - Nederlandsch Archief voor Kerkgeschiedenis( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berengarii Turonensis De Sacra Coena adversus Lanfrancum. Ad fidem codicis Guelferbytani edidit et notis instruxit Dr. W.H. Beekenkamp by Archdeacon of Angers BERENGARIUS( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het avondmaal by W.H Beekenkamp( Book )

2 editions published between 1955 and 1958 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ik zal u dragen : afscheidspreek gehouden in de Ned. Hervormde Kerk te Heinenoord op den Wezenzondag (17 Mei) 1942 by Willem Hermanus Beekenkamp( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De avondmaalsleer van Berengarius van Tours( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for De avondma ... to 0.00 for De avondma ...)

Alternative Names
Beekenkamp, Willem H. 1911-1982

Willem Hermanus Beekenkamp birthdate: 1911 deathdate: 1982 viaf: 89090775 alias: Beekenkamp, Willem H.; Beekenkamp, W. H.

Languages
Dutch (41)

Latin (15)

German (1)