WorldCat Identities

Schmidt, Johann Heinrich

Overview
Works: 1 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 57 library holdings
Genres: Biographies 
Roles: Author
Classifications: ND588.A3, 759.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Johann Heinrich Schmidt
Oswald Achenbach by Johann Heinrich Schmidt( Book )

3 editions published between 1944 and 1946 in German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.89 for Oswald Ach ... to 0.89 for Oswald Ach ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Fornaro 1757-1828

Heinrich Schmidt pintor alemão

Heinrich Schmidt pittore tedesco

Johann Heinrich Schmidt Duits kunstschilder (1757-)

Johann Heinrich Schmidt painter from Germany, born 1757

Johann Heinrich Schmidt peintre allemand

Johann Heinrich Schmidt pintor alemán

Johann Heinrich Schmidt pintor alemán (1757–1821)

Johann Heinrich Schmidt pintor alemany

Schmidt, Joh. Heinrich 1757-1828

Languages
German (3)