WorldCat Identities

Ferguson, Frank W. 1861-1926

Overview
Works: 19 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 30 library holdings
Genres: Designs and plans 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NA737.C7, 720.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Frank W Ferguson
The work of Cram and Ferguson, architects, including work by Cram, Goodhue, and Ferguson by Cram and Ferguson( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Torque-tension-wrap by Gary W Darling( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Details for the construction and decorative carving of a bed] by Cram & Ferguson( Visual )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Memorial tablets for St. James Church, Roxbury, Boston, Mass.] [full-size details] by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A picture gallery for William E. Atwood Esq. at East Gloucester, Mass. [working drawings] by Cram & Ferguson( Visual )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

All drawings inscribed: Approved by [RAC, FWF] May 31, 1916." Cram and Ferguson initialed each sheet
St. Mary's [Church] Redford, Detroit, Michigan by Cram & Ferguson( Visual )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sirqworks by Frank W Ferguson( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Unidentified church] [perspective rendering of rear view] by Ralph Adams Cram( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memorial tablet in Delivery hall, Library at Pawtucket, R.I. [detail of inscription] : by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tablet inscription reads: "The Deborah Cook Sayles Public Library. This building is erected in loving memory of Deborah Cook Sayles by her husband Frederic Clark Sayles, First Mayor of Pawtucket, and presented to the city for the free use of the people forever."
[St. Thomas church, New York, N.Y.] [sketch of elevation by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

All Saints Church, Peterborough, N.H. [working drawings] : by Cram and Ferguson( Visual )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Graduate College of Princeton University [working drawings] by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saint Mary's Church, Detroit, Mich., [Interior details] [Sacred Heart Shrine and High Altar] by Cram and Ferguson( Visual )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Grammar Schoolhouse, Mather District, Meetinghouse Hill, Boston, Mass. [site plan and working drawings] by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

1 edition published in 1903 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Church of the Holy Rosary, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania [perspective views and working drawings] by Cram and Ferguson( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Only the two interior perspective drawings are dated (1926 and 1927).The working drawings must date before the 1930 completion
Richmond College, Richmond Virginia, Library and academic group South elevation by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Men's dormitory, Richmond College[Richard, Va.] [Elevation and] first floor plan [of] dormitory No. 1 for men by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chapel for Rollins College, Winter Park, Florida working drawings] by Cram and Ferguson( Visual )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[St. Thomas's church, New York, N.Y.] [sketch of elevation by Goodhue, and Ferguson Cram( Visual )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.54 for The work o ... to 1.00 for [St. Thoma ...)

Alternative Names
Frank W. Ferguson

Languages
English (21)