WorldCat Identities

Dubois, Auguste (1866-1935)

Overview
Works: 1,153 works in 1,219 publications in 1 language and 2,180 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries  Biography  Sources 
Roles: Author, Former owner, Editor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: HB161, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Auguste Dubois
Essai analytique sur la richesse et sur l'impôt, 1767 by Jean-Joseph-Louis Graslin( Book )

11 editions published in 1911 in French and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de l'histoire des doctrines économiques dans leurs rapports avec les faits et avec les institutions by Auguste Dubois( Book )

16 editions published in 1903 in French and Undetermined and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Necker, économiste by Claude Vacher de Lapouge( Book )

3 editions published in 1914 in French and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau dictionnaire d'économie politique by Léon Say( Book )

in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La réforme monétaire au Maroc by Pierre de Roux( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of political economy by John Stuart Mill( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The standard economics textbook for more than a generation. For anyone with an interest in the history of economics or the history of ideas, this landmark work of classical economics makes for stimulating and in many respects still very relevant reading
Ligue contre les lois-céréales et discours politiques by Richard Cobden( Book )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Économistes financiers du XVIIIe siècle ... by E Daire( Book )

1 edition published in 1843 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un plan de paix générale et de liberté du commerce au XVIIe siècle: Le nouveau Cynée d'Eméric Crucé (1623) by Pierre Louis-Lucas( Book )

2 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la législation et le commerce des grains by Jacques Necker( Book )

3 editions published in 1775 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les théories de Boisguilbert et leur place dans l'histoire des doctrines économiques by Albert Talbot( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le commerce des grains et l'école physiocratique by Henri Curmond( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portraits historiques by Pierre Clément( Book )

1 edition published in 1855 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principes de colonisation et de législation coloniale by Arthur Girault( Book )

in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Égypte économique d'aujourd'hui by Abdul Hamid Sidky( Book )

in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les doctrines financières de Tifaut de la Noue by Louis Antoine( Book )

1 edition published in 1920 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les variations de la population dans le département de l'Indre depuis 1800 ... by Eugène Guillemain( Book )

1 edition published in 1910 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accord des principes. Travail des écoles sociétaires. Charles Fourrier. Par Ferdinand Guillon by Ferdinand Guillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude comparative des charges fiscales du commerce et de l'agriculture by Charles Géniteau( Book )

1 edition published in 1922 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.46 for Principles ... to 0.94 for Accord des ...)

Alternative Names
Dubois, Émile Marie Félix Auguste

Languages
French (57)