WorldCat Identities

Eckert, Willehad Paul

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Willehad Paul Eckert
 
Most widely held works by Willehad Paul Eckert
Beiträge zum Berufsbewusstsein des mittelalterlichen Menschen by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

20 editions published between 1964 and 2011 in 4 languages and held by 369 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antike und Orient im Mittelalter : Vorträge by Kölner Mediävistentagung (7°- 10°. 1956-1959)( Book )

26 editions published between 1962 and 1975 in 3 languages and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Willibald Pirckheimer. Dürers Freund im Spiegel seines Lebens, seiner Werke u. seiner Umwelt by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

15 editions published between 1971 and 1982 in German and Undetermined and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Werk des Nicolaus Cusanus : eine bibliophile Einführung by Nicholas( Book )

25 editions published between 1962 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 266 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erasmus von Rotterdam; Werk und Wirkung by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

23 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antijudaismus im Neuen Testament? Exegetische und systematische Beiträge by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

8 editions published in 1967 in German and English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jüdisches Volk, gelobtes Land. Die biblischen Landverheissungen als Problem des jüdischen Selbstverständnisses und der christlichen Theologie by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

12 editions published in 1970 in German and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas von Aquino : Interpretation und Rezeption : Studien und Texte by Thomas( Book )

9 editions published in 1974 in German and Miscellaneous languages and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Judenhass: Schuld der Christen?! Versuch eines Gesprächs by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

20 editions published between 1964 and 1966 in 3 languages and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martin Bubers Ringen um Wirklichkeit : Konfrontation mit Juden, Christen u. Sigmund Freud by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in German and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ystoria sancti Thome de Aquino by Guilelmus( Book )

17 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in German and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jesu Jude-Sein als Zugang zum Judentum e. Handreichung für Religionsunterricht u. Erwachsenenbildung( Book )

9 editions published between 1976 and 1980 in German and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Judentum im Mittelalter. Beiträge zum christlich-jüdischen Gespräch by Paul Wilpert( )

15 editions published between 1966 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kleine Geschichte der Universität Köln by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Judentum im Revolutionsjahr 1848 by Wolfgang Häusler( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in German and Italian and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

16 romanische Kirchen in Köln am Rhein = 16 Romanesque churches in Cologne by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

11 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in German and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antike und Orient im Mittelalter : Vortrage der Kolner Mediaevistentagungen, 1956-1959 by Willehad Paul Eckert( )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1971 in German and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erasmus von Rotterdam : Werk und Wirkung by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

5 editions published in 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Niederrhein : d. Land u. seine Städte, Burgen u. Kirchen by Willehad Paul Eckert( Book )

6 editions published between 1978 and 1985 in German and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Richtlinien und Hinweise für die Konzilserklärung "Nostra aetate", Art. 4 : von den deutschen Bischöfen approbierte Übersetzung by Catholic Church( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in German and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.72 for Erasmus vo ... to 0.92 for Das Judent ...)

Beiträge zum Berufsbewusstsein des mittelalterlichen Menschen
Covers
Antike und Orient im Mittelalter : VorträgeAntike und Orient im Mittelalter : Vortrage der Kolner Mediaevistentagungen, 1956-1959
Alternative Names
Eckert, W. P.

Eckert, W.P., 1926-

Eckert, W. P. 1926-2005

Eckert, W. P. (Willehad Paul)

Eckert, Willehad.

Eckert, Willehad 1926-2005

Eckert, Willehad P.

Eckert, Willehad P. 1926-2005

Eckert, Willehad P. (Willehad Paul)

Eckert, Willehard Paul.

Eckert, Willehard Paul 1926-2005

Willehad Paul Eckert born:1926-01-21 ied:2005-01-18 Eckert, Willehad Paul, 1926-2005; Eckert, Willehad Paul

Willehad Paul Eckert deutscher Dominikaner und Historiker

Languages