WorldCat Identities

Teleki, Pál gróf 1879-1941

Overview
Works: 228 works in 558 publications in 7 languages and 2,225 library holdings
Genres: History  Biographies  Maps  Sources  Atlases  Surveys 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Contributor, Creator, Collector, Honoree, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pál Teleki
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pál Teleki
The evolution of Hungary and its place in European history by Pál Teleki( Book )

21 editions published between 1923 and 2019 in English and held by 404 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short notes on the economical and political geography of Hungary by Pál Teleki( Book )

12 editions published in 1919 in English and Hungarian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Hongrie occidentale by Pál Teleki( )

9 editions published in 1920 in French and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethnographical map of Hungary, based on the density of population by Pál Teleki( Book )

12 editions published between 1919 and 1922 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die weltpolitische und weltwirtschaftliche lage Ungarns in vergangenheit und gegenwart by Pál Teleki( Book )

10 editions published in 1926 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ungarns Wirtschaftslage : die Vielseitigkeit ihrer Schwierigkeiten by Pál Teleki( Book )

13 editions published between 1930 and 1936 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Európáról és Magyarországról by Pál Teleki( Book )

11 editions published between 1934 and 2019 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A földrajzi gondolat története; essay by Pál Teleki( Book )

13 editions published between 1917 and 1996 in Hungarian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ethnographical composition of Hungary by Pál Teleki( Book )

10 editions published between 1919 and 1981 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hungary before and after the war in economic-statistical maps by Aladár Edvi Illés( )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Family of nations by N. M Butler( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Válogatott politikai írások és beszédek by Pál Teleki( Book )

5 editions published in 2000 in Hungarian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Justice for Hungary : review and criticism of the effect of the treaty of Trianon by Albert Apponyi( Book )

6 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A gazdasági élet földrajzi alapjai by Pál Teleki( Book )

7 editions published in 1936 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorandum on the different types of ethnic mixture of population by Pál Teleki( Book )

6 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magyarország gazdasági térképekben ... The economies of Hungary in maps; to the commission of Count Paul Teleki( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in Hungarian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte ethnographique de la Hongrie, construite en accordance avec la densité de la population by Pál Teleki( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ungheria ed Europa by Pál Teleki( Book )

5 editions published between 1931 and 1940 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.55 for Hungary be ... to 0.94 for Ungheria e ...)

Covers
Pál Teleki (1874-1941) : the life of a controversial Hungarian politician
Alternative Names
Pablo Teleki

Pál János Ede Teleki de Szék

Pál Teleki ĉefministro de Hungario

Pál Teleki de Szék

Pál Teleki Hongaars politicus

Pál Teleki Macar coğrafyacı, üniversite profesörü, siyasetçi, başbakan

Pál Teleki maďarský politik a geograf

Pál Teleki personnalité politique hongroise

Pál Teleki politico ungherese

Pál Teleki polityk węgierski

Pál Teleki Prime Minister of Hungary

Pál Teleki Prime Minister of Hungary (1879-1941)

Pál Teleki ungarischer Wissenschaftler und Politiker

Pál Teleki ungarsk diplomat og politikar

Pál Teleki ungarsk diplomat og politiker

Pál Teleki ungersk diplomat och politiker

Pāls Teleki

Paulo Teleki Hungariako Lehen Ministroa

Paulus Teleki

Szék, Pál Teleki von 1879-1941

Teleki

Teleki 1879-1941 Pál

Teleki de Szék, Pál János Ede.

Teleki de Szek, Paul 1879-1941 Graf

Teleki de Szek, Paul, Graf, 1879-1941

Teleki, Pál, 1879-1941

Teleki Pál geográfus, egyetemi tanár, politikus, miniszterelnök, 1879-1941

Teleki, Pál Graf, Ungar. Ministerpräsident 1879-1941

Teleki, Pál János Ede.

Teleki Pál magyar geográfus, egyetemi tanár, politikus, miniszterelnök

Teleki Paolo 1879-1941

Teleki, Paul.

Tèleki, Paul 1879-1941

Teleki, Paul 1879-1941 Graf

Teleki, Paul, Graf, 1879-1941

Teleki, Paul Graf, Ungar. Ministerpräsident 1879-1941

Teleki-von Szék, Pál 1879-1941

Пал Телеки

Пал Телеки венгерский политик, премьер-министр Венгрии (1920-1921, 1939-1941)

Пал Телекі

Пал Телекі угорський політик

Телеки, Пал

פאל טלקי

بابلو تيليكى

بابلو تيليكي

پال تلکی سیاست‌مدار و دیپلمات اهل مجارستان

पाल तेलेकी

पाल तेलेकी हंगेरीचे पंतप्रधान

텔레키 팔

テレキ・パール

帕爾·泰萊基

Languages
English (86)

Hungarian (75)

German (45)

French (17)

Italian (5)

Slovak (2)

Czech (1)