WorldCat Identities

Nitti, Francesco Saverio 1868-1953

Overview
Works: 642 works in 1,706 publications in 5 languages and 7,186 library holdings
Genres: Treaties  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Creator, Other, wpr, 911, Bibliographic antecedent, Honoree, Performer, Speaker
Classifications: D653, 940.314
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francesco Saverio Nitti
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francesco Saverio Nitti
Peaceless Europe by Francesco Saverio Nitti( )

26 editions published between 1922 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 579 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In this book are embodied the ideas which as a parliamentarian as head of the Italian Government and as a writer I have upheld with firm conviction during the last few years
The decadence of Europe: The paths of reconstruction by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

30 editions published between 1922 and 2013 in English and German and held by 497 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catholic socialism by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

39 editions published between 1895 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 455 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bolshevism, fascism and democracy by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

11 editions published between 1927 and 1972 in English and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The wreck of Europe = (L'Europa senza pace) by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

9 editions published between 1922 and 2012 in English and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principes de science des finances by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

61 editions published between 1903 and 1928 in 4 languages and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das friedlose Europa by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

26 editions published between 1921 and 2010 in German and English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and the social system by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

23 editions published between 1894 and 2017 in English and Italian and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Europa senza pace by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

32 editions published between 1921 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and the social system by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

11 editions published between 1894 and 1969 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Niedergang Europas. Die Wege zum Wiederaufbau by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

17 editions published between 1922 and 1923 in German and Undetermined and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

They make a desert by Francesco Nitti( Book )

6 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le socialisme catholique by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

7 editions published in 1894 in French and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La decadenza dell'Europa: La vie della ricostruzione by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

19 editions published in 1922 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La désagrégation de l'Europe; essai sur des vérités impopulaires by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

10 editions published in 1938 in French and Faroese and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il capitale straniero in Italia by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

16 editions published in 1915 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bolschewismus, Fascismus und Demokratie by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

15 editions published in 1926 in German and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La démocratie by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

6 editions published in 1933 in French and Undetermined and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population et le système social by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

21 editions published in 1897 in French and Undetermined and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scritti sulla questione meridionale by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

4 editions published in 1958 in Italian and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.38 for Peaceless ... to 0.91 for F.S. Nitti ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Peaceless Europe
Covers
The wreck of Europe = (L'Europa senza pace)
Alternative Names
Francesco Saverio Nitti economista, politico e saggista italiano

Francesco Saverio Nitti Italiaans politicus

Francesco Saverio Nitti italialainen poliitikko

Francesco Saverio Nitti Italian economist and political figure

Francesco Saverio Nitti Italian economist and political figure (1868-1953)

Francesco Saverio Nitti italiensk politikar

Francesco Saverio Nitti italiensk politiker

Francesco Saverio Nitti italský ekonom a politik

Francesco Saverio Nitti Ministerpräsident Italiens

Francesco Saverio Nitti politiko italiano

Francesco Saverio Nitti włoski polityk i ekonomista

Franciscus Xaverius Nitti

Niti, Frančesko 1868-1953

Nitti.

Nitti F.

Nitti, F. 1868-1953

Nitti, F. (Franchesko), 1868-1953

Nitti, F. S. 1868-1953

Nitti, Fr. S.

Nitti Francesco

Nitti Francesco 1868-1953

Nitti, Francesco S.

Nitti, Francesco S. 1868-1953

Nitti, Francesco S. (Francesco Saverio), 1868-1953

Nitti, Francesco Saverio

Nitti, Francesko 1868-1953

Nitti Franchesko

Nitti, Franchesko 1868-1953

Nitti, Phrankiskos 1868-1953

Нитти Ф

Нитти Ф. 1868-1953

Нитти, Франческо.

Нитти Франческо Саверио

Нитти, Франческо Саверио 1868-1955

Франческо Саверіо Нітті

فرانشيسكو سافيريو نيتى

فرانشيسكو سافيريو نيتي

فرانچسکو ساوریو نیتی سیاست‌مدار ایتالیایی

ニツチ

フランチェスコ・サヴェリオ・ニッティ

弗朗切斯科·萨韦里奥·尼蒂

弗朗西斯科

Languages
Italian (161)

English (140)

French (74)

German (59)

Faroese (1)