WorldCat Identities

Reichman, Shalom 1935-

Overview
Works: 55 works in 107 publications in 4 languages and 734 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Academic theses  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: HE193, 380.5068
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Shalom Reichman
 
Most widely held works by Shalom Reichman
Transportation planning in a changing world by Peter Nijkamp( Book )

13 editions published between 1987 and 1991 in English and Undetermined and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Euromobile : transport, communications and mobility in Europe : a cross-national comparative overview( Book )

12 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Transports : servitude ou liberte by Shalom Reichman( Book )

6 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theory and practice of transborder cooperation( Book )

8 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi-maʼaḥaz le-erets moshav : yetsirat ha-mapah ha-yishuvit ha-yehudit be-erets Yiśrael, 1918-1948 : ʻiyun u-meḳorot by Shalom Reichman( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Hebrew and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Air transport in West Africa; a geographical approach by Shalom Reichman( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Factors in the delimitation of Israel's eastern boundary( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A note on transportation impact in subsistence agricultural areas by Shalom Reichman( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le transport aérien en Afrique occidentale : essai d'étude géographique... by Shalom Reichman( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Euromobile: transport, communications and mobility in Europe : a cross-national comparative overview( Book )

4 editions published between 1990 and 1996 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<>( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Hebrew and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Air transport in West Africa by Shalom Reichman( Book )

7 editions published between 1962 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urbanisation contemporaine et justice sociale : compte-rendu du Colloque franco-israélien ... tenu à Jérusalem en mai 1977 by Colloquium on Contemporary Urbanization and Social Justice( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Multiple languages and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travel patterns in Israel, 1958-1971 by Shalom Reichman( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Yishuv ha-ʻArvi ba-merḥav ha-tifḳudi ha-ʻironi shel Yerushalayim by Israel Kimhi( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Hebrew and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Towards disaggregate, stochastic models of travel mode choice by National Research Council (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi-maʼaḥaz le-erets moshav : Yitsirat ha-mapa ha-Yishuvit ha-Yehudit be-erets Yiśrael, 1918-1948 : Iyun u-meḳorot by Shalom Reichman( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Yishuv ha-ʻaravi be-merḥav ha-tifḳudi ha-ʻironi shel Yerushalayim by Israel Kimhi( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Euromobile : transport, communications and mobility in Europe : a cross-national comparative overview( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alternative behavioral approaches to value-of-time models with implications for non-traders by Shalom Reichman( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.57 for Euromobile ... to 0.97 for Euromobile ...)

Alternative Names
Raikhman, Shalom.

Raikhman, Shalom 1935-

Raikhman, Shalom 1935-1992

Raykman Šalwm 1935-1992

Rayykman Šalwm 1935-1992

Reichman, S.

Reichman, S. 1935-

Reichman, S. 1935-1992

Reichman, S. (Shalom)

Reichman, S. (Shalom), 1935-

Reichman, Shalom 1935-1992

Shalom Reichman born:1935 ied:1992 רייכמן, שלום, 1935-1992; Rayḵman, Šālôm 1935-1992; Reichman, Shalom; Reichman, Shalom 1935-1992; Reichman, S. (Shalom), 1935-

רייכמן, ש.

רייכמן, שלום 1935-

רייכמן שלום 1935-1992

ריכמן, שלום

ריכמן שלום 1935-1992

Languages