WorldCat Identities

Wessman, James W.

Overview
Works: 9 works in 37 publications in 2 languages and 308 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HX550.A56, 301
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by James W Wessman
Anthropology and Marxism by James W Wessman( Book )

11 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peasants, capitalists and the state : Mexico's changing agricultural policies and the "Hungarian Project" by James W Wessman( Book )

8 editions published in 1982 in English and Spanish and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic evolution and agrarian structure of a sugar cane region in Puerto Rico by James W Wessman( )

11 editions published between 1976 and 1982 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Towards a marxist demography: A comparison of Puerto Rican landowners, peasants and rural proletarians by James W Wessman( )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Campesinos, capitalistas y el estado : la cambiante política agricola mexicana y el "Proyecto Hungaro" by James W Wessman( )

in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Historical materialism, neomalthusian ideology and the evolution of the Puerto Rican population by James W Wessman( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La retórica de un conflicto sobre tierra en Jalisco a principios del siglo XX by James W Wessman( )

in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The agrarian question in Mexico by James W Wessman( )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.59 for Tendencias ... to 1.00 for Historical ...)

Alternative Names
Wessman, James Wendell.

Languages