WorldCat Identities

Fullard, Harold

Overview
Works: 742 works in 2,078 publications in 5 languages and 11,675 library holdings
Genres: Reference works  Atlases  Maps  World atlases  Periodicals  History  Scientific atlases  Outlines and syllabi 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Collector, Cartographer, Contributor, Publishing director, Arranger, Director, Dubious author, Adapter
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harold Fullard
The New Cambridge modern history by J. P. T Bury( Book )

12 editions published between 1962 and 1971 in English and held by 2,282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

V.1 The renaissance 1493-1520 -- V.2 The reformation 1520-1559 -- V.5 The ascendancy of France 1648-88. -- V.7 The old regime 1713-63. -- V.8 The American and French revolution 1763-93 -- V.9 war and peace in an age of Upheaval 1793-1830. -- V.10 The zenith of European power 1830-70. -- V.11 Material progress and world-wide problems 1870-1898. -- V.12 The era of violence 1898-1945
Aldine university atlas by George Philip & Son( )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China in maps by George Philip & Son( )

9 editions published in 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Geographical digest( )

in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Cambridge modern history atlas by H. C Darby( Book )

32 editions published between 1957 and 1979 in English and Spanish and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The University atlas by George Philip & Son( Book )

58 editions published between 1937 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The university atlas by George Philip & Son( )

23 editions published between 1958 and 1980 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Prentice-Hall university atlas( )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas by H. C Darby( )

4 editions published between 1970 and 1986 in English and Norwegian and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The university atlas by George Philip & Son( )

5 editions published between 1960 and 1981 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Muir's historical atlas : ancient, medieval and modern by Ramsay Muir( Book )

46 editions published between 1947 and 1976 in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Muir's Historical atlas, ancient, medieval, and modern by Ramsay Muir( )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1965 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The library atlas by George Philip & Son( )

10 editions published between 1959 and 1981 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet Union in maps; its origin and development by Harold Fullard( )

10 editions published between 1961 and 1965 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Muir's historical atlas, ancient and classical by Ramsay Muir( )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The library atlas by George Philip & Son( Book )

19 editions published between 1959 and 1981 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas général Larousse by George Philip & Son( )

17 editions published between 1973 and 1985 in French and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Muir's Historical atlas : medieval and modern by Ramsay Muir( )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical atlas, ancient, medieval, and modern by Ramsay Muir( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet Union in maps by Harold Fullard( )

6 editions published between 1961 and 1972 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey in maps of physical, economic, political and social aspects of the Soviet Union, to 1970, wiht brief explanatory texts
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.26 for Aldine uni ... to 0.75 for The Univer ...)

The New Cambridge modern history
Covers
Alternative Names
Fullard, H.

Harold Fullard born:1915-02-23 ied:2001-04-23 Fullard, Harold (1915-2001)

Languages