WorldCat Identities

Motavkin, P. A. (Pavel Aleksandrovich)

Overview
Works: 40 works in 57 publications in 3 languages and 145 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QL430.6, 362.120947
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by P. A Motavkin
La Reproduction chez les mollusques bivalves, rôle du système nerveux et régulation by P. A Motavkin( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biologii︠a︡ razmnozhenii︠a︡ i reguli︠a︡t︠s︡ii︠a︡ gametogeneza i neresta u iglokozhikh by I︠U︡. S Khotimchenko( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sot︠s︡ialʹno-ėkonomicheskie uslovii︠a︡ formirovanii︠a︡ regionalʹnogo kompleksa "Zdorovʹe"( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primorskiĭ grebeshok( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reguli︠a︡t︠s︡ii︠a︡ razmnozhenii︠a︡ i biotekhnologii︠a︡ poluchenii︠a︡ polovykh kletok u dvustvorchatykh molli︠u︡skov by P. A Motavkin( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Russian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gistofiziologii︠a︡ nervnoĭ sistemy i reguli︠a︡t︠s︡ii︠a︡ razmnozhenii︠a︡ u dvustvorchatykh molli︠u︡skov by P. A Motavkin( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Russian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Klinicheskai︠a︡ i ėksperimentalʹnai︠a︡ patofiziologii︠a︡ legkikh by P. A Motavkin( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gistofiziologii︠a︡ krovoobrashchenii︠a︡ v spinnom mozge by P. A Motavkin( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T︠S︡itologicheskie issledovanii︠a︡ morskikh organizmov : [Sb. stateĭ( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gistofiziologiâ nervnoj sistemy i regulâciâ razmnoženiâ u dvustvorčatyh mollûskov by P. A Motavkin( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kora mozzhechka = Cerebellar Cortex by Sergeĭ Georgievich Kalinichenko( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sravnitelʹnai︠a︡ morfologii︠a︡ sosudistykh mekhanizmov mozgovogo krovoobrashchenii︠a︡ u pozvonochnykh by P. A Motavkin( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gistofiziologii︠a︡ ėffektornykh i ret︠s︡eptornykh mekhanizmov nervnoĭ sistemy morskikh organizmov( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kapilli︠a︡ry golovnogo mozga by P. A Motavkin( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Yezo scallop, or Japanese common scallop, Mizuhopecten yessoensis (Jay) by P. A Motavkin( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report describes the species characterization of the Yezo scallop (or the Japanese common scallop), one of the major marine animals utilized and cultivated in the Far East. The report covers taxonomic status, anatomical development and growth, population density and biomass, commercial use and processing, and diseases and parasites. The report does not include data on the muscular, excretory and vascular systems, and little on the physiology and biochemistry of the species
Pervyĭ medit︠s︡inskiĭ universitet Dalʹnego Vostoka by I︠U︡. V Kaminskiĭ( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japanese scallop : Mizunopecten Yessoensis (Jay)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histochemistry of choline acetyltransferase in the spinal cord and spinal ganglia of the cat by P. A Motavkin( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postnatal development of human spinal cord ependymal innervation by P. A Motavkin( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dynamics of NADPH Diaphorase Activity in Raphe Neurons during Chronic Treatment with Opiates by I. V Dyuizen( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.50 for Postnatal ... to 0.97 for Postnatal ...)

Alternative Names
Motavkin P.A.

Motavkin, Pavel Aleksandrovich.

Motavkine Pavel Aleksandrovitch

Pavel Motavkin

Pavel Motavkine

Мотавкин, П. А. (Павел Александрович)

Мотавкин, Павел Александрович

Languages