WorldCat Identities

Vregille, Bernard de

Overview
Works: 110 works in 340 publications in 4 languages and 2,240 library holdings
Genres: Commentaries  Church history  History  Biographies  Sources  Handbooks and manuals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses 
Roles: Editor, Author, Translator, Other, Author of introduction, Contributor, tra, Creator, Auctioneer
Classifications: BR60, 223.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bernard de Vregille
Manuel pour mon fils by Dhuoda( Book )

37 editions published between 1975 and 2013 in 4 languages and held by 510 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commentaire sur le Cantique des cantiques by Apponius( Book )

25 editions published between 1990 and 1998 in 3 languages and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'oeuvre d'Apponius, un auteur du 5e siècle, est présentée dans sa langue d'origine (le latin) et accompagnée d'une traduction française, d'une introduction qui situe l'auteur et l'oeuvre et de notes explicatives. [SDM]
Apponii In Canticum canticorum expositionem by Apponius( Book )

16 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 296 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hugues de Salins, archevêque de Besançon, 1031-1066 by Bernard de Vregille( Book )

37 editions published between 1900 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commentaire sur le Cantique des cantiques by Apponius( Book )

17 editions published between 1990 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commentaire sur le Cantique des cantiques by Apponius( Book )

19 editions published in 1997 in French and Latin and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Diocèse de Lyon( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le héraut by Gertrude( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Latin and French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gallia pontificia : répertoire des documents concernant les relations entre la papauté et les églises et monastères en France avant 1198 by Papi( Book )

6 editions published in 1998 in French and Latin and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apponii In Canticvm Canticorvm expositionem by Apponius( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Latin and French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le héraut by Gertrude( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in 3 languages and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gallia pontificia( Book )

7 editions published in 1998 in 3 languages and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Canticum Canticorum expositionem by Apponius( Book )

7 editions published in 1986 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des imprimeurs aux mystiques : mélanges de bibliographie religieuse comtoise : XVIe-XVIIe siècles by Bernard de Vregille( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apponii In Canticvm canticorvm expositionem by Apponius( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Latin and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres spirituelles. (livre IV) by Gertrude( Book )

7 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres spirituelles by Gertrude( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in French and Latin and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diocèse de Besançon( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Latin and French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apponii in canticum canticorum expositionem ediderunt B. de Vregille et L. Neyrand by Apponius( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Latin and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.71 for Apponii In ... to 0.94 for Gallia pon ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Bernard de Vregille died 2011; VIAF 64013083

Bernard de Vregille escriptor francès

Bernard de Vregille escritor francês

Bernard de Vregille schrijver

Bernard de Vregille scrittore francese

Courlet de Vregille Bernard 1915-2011

Courlet de Vregille, Bernard de

De Vregille, Bernard.

Vregille, B. de.

Vregille, Bernard Courlet de

Vregille Bernard Courlet de 1915-2011

Languages