WorldCat Identities

Bridel, Philippe Sirice 1757-1845

Overview
Works: 192 works in 427 publications in 5 languages and 1,277 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Periodicals  Dictionaries  Glossaries, vocabularies, etc  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Former owner, Author of introduction, Collector, Attributed name, Translator
Classifications: DQ3, 122.89
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Philippe Sirice Bridel
Essai statistique sur le canton de Vallais [i.e. Valais] by Philippe Sirice Bridel( )

16 editions published between 1820 and 1978 in French and German and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glossaire du patios de la Suisse romande; par le doyen Bridel by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

15 editions published between 1866 and 2010 in French and English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course de Bâle à Bienne par les vallées du Jura : avec une carte de la route by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

18 editions published in 1789 in 3 languages and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reisebeschreibung, Schweiz, 18. Jahrhundert
Deux histoires villageoises en patois vaudois by Philippe Sirice Bridel( )

5 editions published in 1873 in French and Italian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai statistique sur le canton de Vaud by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

12 editions published between 1815 and 1978 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse : "Bornes, étendue, noms, armoiries, population, oréographie, hydrographie, histoire naturelle, topographie, antiquités, état ecclésiastique, instruction publique, secours public, santé publique, militaire, commerce et fabriques, revenus et dépenses, patois."
Le sauvage du lac d'Arnon : esquisses by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

5 editions published between 1837 and 1857 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suivi de notes historiques et d'un appendice étymologique
Kleine Fussreisen durch die Schweiz by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

15 editions published between 1797 and 1811 in German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glossaire du patois de la Suisse romande by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

7 editions published in 1866 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Conservateur Suisse, ou, Recueil complet des Étrennes helvétiennes( )

in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sermons de circonstances : suivis de quelques poésies religieuses by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

5 editions published between 1816 and 2012 in French and English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Conservateur suisse ou recueil complet des "Etrennes helvétiennes." by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seconde course à la vallée de Bagnes, et détails sur les ravages occasionnés par l'écoulement du lac de Mauvoisin, 21 juin 1818 by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

7 editions published between 1818 and 1987 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poésies helvétiennes by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

6 editions published in 1782 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symon de Blonay ou le combat des mariés et des non-mariés : chronique du quinzième siècle by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

4 editions published between 1836 and 1901 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les tombeaux : poëme en quatorze chants, imité d'Hervey by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

3 editions published in 1779 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le conservateur suisse; ou, Recueil complet des étrennes helvétiennes by Louis Bridel( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice historique sur le comté et les premiers comtes de Gruyères by Philippe Sirice Bridel( )

3 editions published in 1838 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kleine Fußreisen durch die Schweiz : zwey Bände by Louis Bridel( Book )

12 editions published between 1797 and 1811 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deux sermons prononcés à l'occasion de l'incendie de Château-d'Oex et des secours que les habitans de cette commune ont reçus après ce malheur by Philippe Sirice Bridel( Book )

5 editions published in 1801 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.74 for Notice his ... to 0.96 for Les tombea ...)

Alternative Names
B 1757-1845

Bridel 1757-1845 Doyen

Bridel Doyen 1757-1845

Bridel, Philibert 1757-1845

Bridel, Philibert Cyriaque 1757-1845

Bridel, Philibert S. 1757-1845

Bridel, Philibert Syriach 1757-1845

Bridel, Philipp 1757-1845

Bridel, Philipp C. 1757-1845

Bridel, Philipp S. 1757-1845

Bridel, Philipp Syrac 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe

Bridel, Philippe 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe C. 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe-Cyriaque

Bridel Philippe-Cyriaque 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe S. 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe-Sirach 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe-Sirice 1757-1845

Bridel, Philippe Syriach 1757-1845

Doyen Bridel 1757-1845

Doyen Bridel escritor suizo

Doyen Bridel schrijver uit Zwitserland (1757-1845)

Doyen Bridel Schweizer Autor, Heimat- und Naturforscher sowie reformierter Geistlicher

Doyen Bridel schweizisk poet och författare

Doyen Bridel schweizisk poet og skribent

Doyen Bridel scríbhneoir Eilvéiseach

Doyen Bridel scrittore svizzero

Doyen Bridel shkrimtar zviceran

Doyen Bridel sveitsisk poet og skribent

Doyen Bridel Swiss writer

M. B 1757-1845

Philippe Bridel escriptor suís

Philippe-Sirice "Le Doyen" Bridel

Φιλίπ Μπριντέλ

ドワイヤン・ブリデル

Languages
French (142)

German (29)

English (4)

Italian (2)

Latin (2)