WorldCat Identities

Larick, Ellen Louise

Overview
Works: 8 works in 10 publications in 1 language and 58 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  History 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: F869.L127, 929.50979493
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ellen Louise Larick
La Verne Evergreen Cemetery tombstone inscriptions : with history of the cemetery, names of Civil War, Spanish War, World Wars 1 and 2, Korean and Vietnam veterans, and numerous pictures by Lorraine Frantz Edwards( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Larick/Lörch family by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Trout family : some ancestors and descendants of Job Trout (1849-1942) with Church of the Brethren connections by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Descendants of John Trout (born 1812, Franklin County, Virginia) and Sarah Jane Fountain (born Greensboro, N.C. in 1828). Descendants lived in Pennsylvania, Virginia, Indiana, Ohio, Iowa, Missouri, California, and other places
40 years at Brethren Hillcrest Homes, 1947-1987 by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to History of the Church of the Brethren, Southern California and Arizona by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Larick/Lörch family by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Johann Konrad Lörch (1811-1869) emigrated from Eppingen in Baden- Wurttemburg to Tuscarawas County, Ohio in approximately 1839. His wife was Maria Regina Brenkmann. The family changed its name to "Larick" and descendants migrated to Ohio, Iowa, and other places in the U.S
A Larick/Lörch family by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to "History of the Church of the Brethren, Southern California and Arizona, M.M. Eshelman, committee chairman", Los Angeles, 1917 by Ellen Louise Larick( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.13 for A Larick/L ... to 0.97 for Index to H ...)

Alternative Names
Larick, E. Louise

Larick, E. Louise (Ellen Louise)

Languages
English (10)